2014-2015 Donor Honor Roll
Faculty and Staff Gifts
Faculty and staff members give their time and talents to support the mission of the College. We proudly recognize the 49% of K employees who made philanthropic contributions last fiscal year (July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016). Thank you!Key
1833 Society $1,000 and above
Olds Society $500 to $999
DeWaters Society $250 to $499
Trowbridge Society $100 to $249
Contributor Up to $99
35+ Thirty-five+ consecutive years giving
30 Thirty consecutive years giving
25 Twenty-five consecutive years giving
20 Twenty consecutive years giving
15 Fifteen consecutive years giving
10 Ten consecutive years giving
5 Five consecutive years giving
N New 1833 Society member
1833 Society
- Kim (Sullivan) Aldrich ’80 30
- Madeline Chu 5
- Al DeSimone 5
- Greg Diment ’84 15
- Jennifer Einspahr N
- John Fink 5
- Rudi Goddard ’13
- Patti Lisak 15
- Mickey McDonald 5
- Andy Miller ’99 15
- Olasope Oyelaran 10
- Zaide Pixley 5
- Lanny Potts 10
- Jim Prince 5
- Mark Riley ’82 5
- Elizabeth (Sloan) Smith ’73 5
- Pam Sotherland 5
- Paul Sotherland 5
- Eric Staab 5
- Rob Townsend 10
- Jim VanSweden ’73 20
- Eileen Wilson-Oyelaran 10
Olds Society
- The late Joe Brockington 25
- Heather Garcia
- Victor Garcia IV ’97
- Ahmed Hussen 10
- Ann Jenks 5
- Terri Raich 5
- Kristen Smith 10
- Mickey Smith
- Marian Stowers 5
- Sarah Westfall 5
- Jennifer Williams
DeWaters Society
- David Anderson
- Bob Batsell Jr 5
- Tala (Munther) Davidson ’75
- Sue Gibson 5
- Renee Healy
- Mia Henry
- Jeanne Hess 20
- Diane Kiino ’74 25
- Paul Manstrom
- Lisa Murphy ’98
- Jeff Palmer ’76 10
- Laurel Palmer 5
- David Rhoa ’90
- Mike Sosulski 5
- Marjorie Stinson
- Jan Tobochnik 5
- Ken Wielinga
Trowbridge Society
- Lisa Ailstock
- Hannah Apps 5
- Sally Arent 5
- Thomas Askew
- Jeff Bartz 5
- Matthew Brosco
- Kathleen Buday ’90
- Leslie Burke
- Matt Claus 5
- Robert Cornell
- Kiran Cunningham ’83 5
- Brian Dietz 5
- Anne (Buckley) Dueweke ’84 15
- Sandy Dugal 5
- Rachel Fedewa
- Ann Fraser
- Dennis Frost
- Michael Glista ’06
- Sass Havilar 15
- Joan Hawxhurst 5
- Marin Heinritz ’99 5
- Jane Hoinville
- Christy Honsberger
- Penny Horne 5
- Patrik Hultberg
- Michele Intermont
- Richard Koenig
- Suzanne Lepley 5
- Sarah Lindley 5
- Laura Livingstone-McNelis ’89
- Pat Marcinkowski 15
- Bruce Mills 5
- Eric Nordmoe
- Lily Nordmoe
- Lindsay O'Donohue 5
- Steve Oursler 5
- Taylor Petrey
- Tom Rice 5
- Maria Romero-Eshuis
- Kelly Schneider
- Greg Slough
- Jan Solberg 5
- Siu-Lan Tan
- Debbie Thompson 15
- April Van Lester-Thuma
- Jerry Vincent
- Margaret Wiedenhoeft
- Kate Willard 5
- Melanie Williams
- Laura Wilson
- Amanda Wollenberg
- Michael Wollenberg
- Ken Wood 5
- James Zorbo Jr. ’00 5
Contributor
- Carol Anderson
- Marne Angers
- Tim Baker 5
- Debra Ball
- Kerri Barker
- Tracy Beckley
- Dawne Beougher
- Justin Berry
- Renee Boelcke
- Beau Bothwell
- Alyce Brady
- Katherine Brion
- Roselee Bundy
- Cynthia Carosella
- Peggy Cauchy 5
- Desma Caudill 10
- Max Cherem ’04
- Jennifer Combes ’99 5
- William Crockett 15
- Pamela Cutter
- Joisan DeHaan
- Eric Dougal
- Jennifer Drake ’91
- John Dugas
- Larissa Dugas
- Thomas Evans
- Kyla Fletcher
- Ryan Fong
- Jess (Emhof) Fowle ’00 10
- Jacquelyn Gardner
- Erin Girdler
- Bryan Goyings ’04
- Andrew Grayson ’10
- Gary Gregg
- Kathryn Gustafson
- Christine Hahn
- Autumn Hostetter
- Gerry Howser
- Dana Jansma
- Ryan Jordan
- Timothy Kailing
- Ciji Kendrick
- Michael Klok
- Chris Latiolais 10
- Kathryn Lightcap 5
- Brittany Liu
- Amy MacMillan
- Rod Malcolm
- Liz McDowell
- Kylie Meyer ’14
- Katie Miller
- Kitty Momburg
- Jeff Moran 5
- Mark Murphy
- Rebecca Murphy
- Patricia Ponto
- Jill Rex
- Heidi Ruiz
- Shanna Salinas
- Lumumba Shabazz
- Kathy Smith
- Tom Smith
- Paul Smithson ’68 20
- Deia Sportel
- Noriko Sugimori
- Hillary Teague
- James Turner
- Linda (Skidmore) VanDis ’80 5
- Marcie Weathers
- Julie Wert
- Steve Wideen 15
- Miasha Wilson
- Mitchell Wilson
- Eric Wimbley
- Rachel Wood
- Denise Wyatt
- Peter Zillmann ’01
- Carolyn Zinn ’82