2014-2015 Donor Honor Roll
Hornet Athletic Association : Hornet Club
The Hornet Club is the leadership giving society for the Hornet Athletic Association. These donors play a vital role in ensuring that the needs of Hornet Athletics are met. The Hornet Club is comprised of three giving societies: Hornet Nest Society ($2,000 or more); Stinger Society ($1,000 to $1,999); Hornet Society ($500 to $999).Key
Hornet Nest Society $2,000 and above
Stinger Society $1,000 to $1,999
Hornet Society $500 to $999
35+ Thirty-five+ consecutive years giving
30 Thirty consecutive years giving
25 Twenty-five consecutive years giving
20 Twenty consecutive years giving
15 Fifteen consecutive years giving
10 Ten consecutive years giving
5 Five consecutive years giving
N New Hornet Club member
Hornet Nest
- Anonymous
- Alison Bryant N
- John Bryant N
- Alan Chase
- Sarah Chase
- John Dykema
- Nancy Glen 20
- Frederick Hartker III ’90
- James Heath ’78 30
- Marsha Heath 30
- Shirley Johnson 20
- Si Johnson ’78 20
- Vernon Johnson ’83 20
- Daryl Larke ’72 5
- Sue Larke 5
- David Leonard ’71 5 N
- Monique Leonard 5 N
- Michele Maly-Dykema
- Cynthia McBride 25
- James McBride Jr. ’77 25
- Ralph McDowell ’83 20
- Candice (Jones) Mullendore ’93 15
- Sean Mullendore ’93 15
- James Robideau ’76 25
- Theresa Robideau 25
- Lucila Ryder N
- The late William Ryder N
- Marjorie Simmons
- David Smith N
- Roberta Smith N
- Jill (Heavenrich) Thomson ’77 20
- Michael Thomson ’76 20
- Mary Tyler 30
- Timothy Tyler
- Toni Tyler
- Barbara Vanderkloot N
- Mathew Vanderkloot N
- Harold VanderSalm II ’70 15
- Catherine Weissenborn 5
- James Weissenborn 5
- Marcel Zughaib 5
- Valerie Zughaib 5
Stinger
- Gregory Brown 10
- Christopher Bussert ’78 15
- Margaret Bussert 15
- Dennis Chandler N
- Deborah Cicinelli-Timm
- Barbara (Kurth) Clayton ’78 10
- James Clayton ’78 10
- Kirk Cousins
- Carol Dunleavy-Chandler ’82 N
- Donald Flesche 25
- Grace Flesche 25
- Carla Garwood
- Duane Garwood
- Dorie Gaty
- Edward Gaty ’95
- Hilary Goetz 5
- William Goetz 5
- James Hess 20
- Jeanne Hess 20
- Janet Moore ’81 30
- Kristina Nichols 5
- Patrick Nichols ’98 5
- Olasope Oyelaran 10
- Pamela Peters 15
- Robert Peters ’64 15
- Donald Reichle 5
- Paula Reichle 5
- Mark Riley ’82 5
- Jayson Schwartz
- Rebecca Sibilsky 30
- Robert Sibilsky ’65 30
- Pearl Steffen-Ashe 5
- Michael Teo ’97 15
- Kent Timm
- Neil Tollas ’78 30
- Carol (Ditzhazy) Vogel ’76 30
- Walter Vogel ’76 30
- Beatrice (Lloyd) Welch ’98 15
- Joshua Welch ’98 15
- Eileen Wilson-Oyelaran 10
Hornet
- Anonymous
- C. Danford Austin ’67 10
- Randi Austin 10
- Ricardo Ayala N
- Sonia Ayala N
- Debra Baak
- Troy Baak
- Kim Beattie ’72 5
- Wendy Beattie 5
- Anne Blatchford ’82 20
- Carol Blomme
- Herbert Blomme
- Bruce Bonnivier N
- Joan Brasher-Swirtz 25
- Robert Brown 20 N
- Susan Brown 20 N
- Jean Cares N
- John Cares N
- Edward Carey ’14 N
- William Carey ’11
- James Clayton N
- Al DeSimone 5
- Lynne DeSimone 5
- Coleen DeWitt ’91
- Dennis Diokno ’89 5 N
- Ildiko Diokno 5 N
- Nathan Eddy ’12 N
- Jeffrey Fieldhack ’91
- Georges Ghafari 5
- Louana Ghafari 5
- Yousif Ghafari
- Ignatius Giacalone N
- Joseph Giacalone N
- Susan Giacalone N
- James Glaser
- Michael Goodrich N
- Mark Greenman ’76 5
- David Hanna ’99 N
- Brian Heintz ’95 20 N
- Jessica (Brown) Heintz ’95 20 N
- William Higgins ’94 5 N
- Richard Howrey ’87 25 N
- David Kileen N
- Lori Kileen N
- Vasudha Klein N
- William Klein N
- Michael Kobernick
- Michelle Kobernick
- David Kracht N
- Sharlene Kracht N
- Donna (Reed) Lambert ’64 35+
- Thomas Lambert ’63 35+
- The late Daniel Laskoski ’71 5
- Janice Laskoski 5
- John Lawless III ’83
- Mary Lawless
- Marlene Maly
- Kathleen Miotke 20 N
- Paul Miotke ’92 20 N
- Adam Norlander ’97 5
- Christa (Paisley) Norlander ’97 5
- Lisa Oakley N
- Mary Louise Ott
- Michael Ott
- Denise Palmer
- James Palmer
- Gail Peterson ’87 25 N
- Clare (McDonnell) Portinga ’95 20
- D. Andrew Portinga ’92 20
- Joseph Prepolec ’12 N
- Rhonda Reuter N
- Robert Reuter N
- Jay Rising N
- Lynn Russell 25 N
- Richard Russell ’68 25 N
- Suzanne (Kleinsmith) Saganich ’83 30
- Kimm Sarosi
- Michael Sarosi
- Jean Schtokal N
- James Semelsberger ’10 N
- Elizabeth (Sloan) Smith ’73 5
- Sean Smith ’00 10
- John Spitzer ’83 20
- Steve Sweeney N
- Michael Swirtz ’89 25
- Alan Taracuk ’78 15
- Deborah Taracuk 15
- David Thoms ’70 25
- Susan (Stuckey) Thoms ’70 25
- Susan VanDis 25
- William VanDis 25
- Shamra VanWagoner ’87 N
- Eleanor Van Zandt 20
- James Van Zandt ’60 20
- Gary Voshell 5
- Rosemary Wade 35+
- Henry Williams ’70 35+
- Mary (Dillon) Woolever ’70 35+
- Michael Woolever ’71 35+
- Christopher Yates ’83 5
- Janice Yates 5
- Debi Zahn
- Larry Zahn