2014-2015 Donor Honor Roll
Designated Gifts and Grants
Allen and Ruth Hayes Endowed Scholarship
- The late Ruth Demme Hayes ’37
Ambassador Martha L. Campbell & Consul General Arnold H. Campbell Foreign Study Endowment
- Arnold Campbell ’72
- Martha (Larzelere) Campbell ’72
Ambrosial Nectar Scholarship
- Shannon (Bauer) Hough ’06
- Trevor Hough ’08
American Chemical Society Grant for Jan Tobochnik
- American Chemical Society
Anne W. Suck Endowed Scholarship in the Science
- Lani Ochs
Arcus Center for Social Justice Leadership
- Arcus Foundation
- Jyl Brentana ’84
- Ernest Cawvey ’07
- Judy Dittmer ’69
- Allen Omoto ’82
- Jon Stryker ’82
Arcus Center for Social Justice Leadership Endowment
- Arcus Foundation
- Jon Stryker ’82
Arcus Center for Social Justice Leadership Fund
- Arnold Cary
- Carolyn (Hulbert) Cary ’71
Art Department
- Shreena Gandhi
- Sally Hunter ’58
- Barbara Meier-Husby ’68
Athletic Fields Renovation
- Anonymous (3)
- Jane (Tyler) Brandstatter ’84
- Patrick Brandstatter ’84
- Christopher Bussert ’78
- Margaret Bussert
- Erin (Price) Charnley ’02
- Jason Charnley ’02
- Jody Clark ’80
- Barbara (Kurth) Clayton ’78
- James Clayton ’78
- Gail Colangelo
- Amy Courter ’83
- Harold Decker ’67
- Rosemary (Tucker) Decker ’68
- Jennifer Dickey
- Daniel Dubeck
- Susan (Anderson) Dubeck ’98
- Fabri-Kal Foundation
- Dana Getman ’68
- Janice Goodman
- Richard Goodman ’80
- Christine Hammond
- Robert Hammond
- Hammond Foundation
- Hammond Roto-Finish Inc.
- James Heath ’78
- Marsha Heath
- Dorothy Hipple
- Thomas Hipple ’65
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
- Andrew Kemple ’04
- Robert Kittredge
- Judith Kramer
- Robert Kramer
- Christopher Light Jr. ’89
- Jacquelyn (Gillis) Light ’88
- George Lindenberg ’67
- Mary Lindenberg
- Lounsbury Excavating
- Daniel Minkus ’82
- Susan Minkus
- Nancy (Nolan) Moody ’78
- National Philanthropic Trust
- Anthony Perticone ’81
- Pam Perticone
- Debora Pobuda
- Donald Pobuda Jr. ’78
- Lisa Presley
- Esther Rehmus
- James Rehmus ’77
- James Robideau ’76
- Theresa Robideau
- Gail (Olin) Rodwan ’63
- J. Gordon Rodwan ’62
- Schwab Fund for Charitable Gifts
- Marjorie Snyder ’75
- Steven Stankewicz ’78
- Dennis Steele ’67
- Alan Taracuk ’78
- Deborah Taracuk
- Kelly Walsh
- Patrick Walsh ’89
- Joseph Wicklander ’02
- Myra Willis
- Debra (Tokarski) Yourick ’80
- Jeffrey Yourick ’79
Balch Theater Maintenance and Improvements
- H. James Gilmore ’83
- Sheryl (Christy) Gilmore ’83
Baptist Archives Fund
- Elizabeth Harris
- William Harris
- The late George Williams ’41
- Mary (Hosford) Williams ’43
Bert & Kathryn Hodgman Endowed Scholarship
- The late Howie Anawalt
- Susan Anawalt
Biology Department
- Alexander Dombos ’12
- Andrew Dombos ’09
- Michael Dombos
- Ann Soukup
Boike Fund to Support SIP Research in Physics
- Dorena Boike
- Douglas Boike ’71
Burdick-Thorne Fund for Visiting Artists
- The Burdick-Thorne Foundation
Burdick-Thorne Music Scholarship Fund for Private Lessons
- The Burdick-Thorne Foundation
Burke E. Porter Endowed Scholarship
- Jeffrey Beusse ’66
- Margaret (Porter) Beusse ’67
- Porter Foundation
- The Jury Foundation
Campus Diversity & Multicultural Education
- David Thoms ’70
- Susan (Stuckey) Thoms ’70
Career Development - Stipends
- AVB Construction LLC
Caroline Ham Endowed Scholarship for Women
- Alliant Energy Corporation
- Caroline (Richardson) Ham ’48
Carra Family Endowed Scholarship
- Carol (Burt) Carra ’69
- Phillip Carra ’69
Cauldron
- Dianne Vibbert
- Robert Vibbert II
Center for Environmental Stewardship
- Aaron Thomas ’99
Center for Environmental Stewardship Operating Fund
- Dana Bourland ’94
- JPB Foundation
Center for International Programs
- Robert Kopecky ’72
- Rika Ogura
Center of Environmental Stewardship Endowment
- Robert Binhammer ’51
- Dana Bourland ’94
- Dinesh Goburdhun ’91
- Bridget Jones ’91
- JPB Foundation
- Teresa Newmarch
Charitable Gift Annuity Fund
- Rolla Anderson
- Marilynn Baker
Class of 1966 Scholarship Endowed Fund
- Anonymous Friend
- Judith Barnes
- Brent Beauchamp
- Jeffrey Beusse ’66
- Margaret (Porter) Beusse ’67
- Chester Callahan
- Julie Callahan
- Janice Carmody
- Katherine Costanza
- Kara Dunwoody
- Lynne Eddy ’66
- Kimberly Fedewa
- Patricia Florian
- Elisha Gray
- Nina Gray
- Lisa Haddrill
- Amy (Mantel) Hale ’66
- Richard Hess ’66
- Robin Hoppes
- Scott Hoppes
- Helen Hughes
- Jason Lovett
- Mary Maki
- Donna Mather
- Richard Mather ’66
- Roseanne Miller
- Jane Naasko
- David Renne ’66
- Ronald Rhoades
- Valerie Rhoades
- Evelyn Schmitt
- Gerald Schmitt
- Schwab Fund for Charitable Gifts
- Dennis Spitzley
- Theresa Spitzley
- Mary Spurrell
- Bob Stevens
- Candy Stevens
- Joann Stoner
- Student Book Store
- Carol Tietz
- Mary (Brubaker) Wilsted ’66
- Tom Wilsted ’66
Coleman Faculty Competitiveness Endowment
- Joyce Coleman ’66
- Lester Coleman III ’65
Community Studio Program - Gilmore Foundation
- Irving S Gilmore Foundation
Critical Ethnic Studies
- Shreena Gandhi
Crittenden Endowed SIP Fund for Biology
- The late Margaret Crittenden
Dalton Theater Maintenance
- Dorothy U Dalton Foundation
David H. Riley Endowed Student Fellowship Fund
- Donna Williams
- William Williams ’71
Davis United World College Scholars Grant
- Gale Davis
- Shelby Davis
- Davis UWC Scholars Program
- Vanguard Charitable Endowment Pgm
Deferred Maintenance Capital Fund
- Pepsi Bottling Group
Diversity and Leadership Endowed Scholarship
- Susan Andress
- Anonymous Friend
- Cynthia Berman ’79
- Desma Caudill
- Stephen Caudill
- Matt Claus
- Todd Daniels-Howell
- Justin Fifield ’02
- John Fink
- Ricki Fowler ’73
- Leigh (Parsons) Freund ’89
- Mark Frey
- Ann Garvin
- Greenleaf Trust
- Cullen Hendrix ’00
- James Hess
- Jeanne Hess
- Robert Hynes
- Loretta Johnson
- Christopher Light
- Margo Light
- Jeff Palmer ’76
- Zaide Pixley
- Gail Raiman ’73
- Sara Reschly ’95
- Caroline (Orosz) Robbins ’07
- Stephen Robbins ’05
- Thomas Shaffer
- Karen VanderLinde ’72
- Laura Wallis ’89
- Kate Willard
- James Wolcott
- Linda (Swalm) Wolcott ’66
- Rachel Wood
Dr. David Scarrow Award
- Joseph Stulberg ’67
- Mildred-Jeanne Stulberg
Dr. David Webster SIP Award in Biological Sciences
- Harold Beiler ’73
- Thomas Conlon ’73
- Douglas Deer ’73
- Susan Deer
- James King ’73
- Lynne (Jackson) King ’73
- Rebeca Makinen
- William Makinen ’73
- Elizabeth VanDenBerg
- Margaret Webster
Dwight & Leola Stocker Endowed Prize in English Writing
- Susan McCabe
- Meek Foundation
E. Turner Lewis & Kay Seaman Lewis Faculty Deve
- E. Turner Lewis ’63
- Katherine (Seaman) Lewis ’65
Ed Baker Football Program Endowment
- Anonymous (2)
- Daniel Baker ’78
- Elizabeth Baker
- Jed Block ’75
- Mary Block
- Carrie Curry
- James Curry
- Greenleaf Trust
- Carolyn Hornev
- Frank Jeremy
- Jamie Jeremy
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
- Melvin McWilliams ’72
- Sharon (Greene) McWilliams ’72
- Lesley Morawski
- Longine Morawski ’74
- M P Tool & Engineering
- Carol Smith
- T. Jefferson Smith
- David Triick
- Bill Zielinski
- Cathy Zielinski
Edward and Virginia VanDalson Chair in Economics
- Virginia Van Dalson Estate
Edwin G. & Lee Olia Gemrich Endowed Scholarship
- Alfred Gemrich ’60
- Jean Gemrich
- Wm. S & Lois Van Dalson Foundation
Edwin Meader Library Endowment
- Edwin Meader Estate
Elton Ham Endowed Scholarship
- Alliant Energy Corporation
- Caroline (Richardson) Ham ’48
Endowed Music Scholarship
- Martin Obed
Experiential Education Endowment
- Anonymous (2)
F. W. Heyl & Elsie L. Heyl Scholarship
- Heyl Foundation
Faculty Competitiveness Endowment
- Susan Andress
- Catherine Brockington
- The late Joe Brockington
- Anne Broker ’74
- Max Cherem ’04
- Kiran Cunningham ’83
- Justin Fifield ’02
- Dennis Frost
- Joseph Gavin
- Pamela (Brown) Gavin ’74
- Laura Livingstone-McNelis ’89
- Peter (McNelis) Livingstone-McNelis ’87
- Sarah (Adams) McKenzie ’03
- Jeff Palmer ’76
- John Parisi ’71
- Russell Rhoads
- Ken Wielinga
- Kim Wielinga
- Anthony Woods Jr. ’79
- Kay Woods
Festival Theater
- Ann Bueche ’87
- Dorothy U Dalton Foundation
- Weimer Hicks Jr.
- Wojtek Szumowski
Fitness and Wellness Center
- Anonymous (2)
- Hashem Akhavan-Tafti ’82
- SuzAnne Akhavan-Tafti
- Debbie Bisceglie
- Kyle Bisceglie ’89
- Daniel Boss ’98
- Julie Boss ’98
- Lisa Brenner
- Daniel Coats ’89
- Laura Coats
- Al DeSimone
- Lynne DeSimone
- Dorothy U Dalton Foundation
- John Dykema
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Justin Fifield ’02
- Gregory Gamalski ’77
- H.P. & Genevieve Connable Fund
- John Dykema & Michele Maly-Dykema Foundation
- Thomas Kreilick ’60
- Jim Langeland ’86
- Jennifer Langeland
- Lori Lutz
- Michele Maly-Dykema
- Catherine (Ketelaar) McElhany ’84
- David McElhany
- Karen (Willms) Murray ’92
- Lindsay O'Donohue
- Jim Prince
- Steven Siwik ’85
- Violet Siwik
- The Burdick-Thorne Foundation
- The Kreilick Family Foundation
- Thomas A Todd Foundation
- Daniel White
- Patricia White
- Anthony Woods Jr. ’79
- Kay Woods
- Mary (Dillon) Woolever ’70
- Michael Woolever ’71
Football Assistant Coach Salary Fund
- Mackinac Partners
- Catherine Weissenborn
- James Weissenborn
Fred & Sarah Greer Endowed Scholarship/Lorinda K. Sanford Memorial Fund
- Crystal (Banks) Bank Daniels ’85
- Arlene Ford
- Christopher Reynolds ’83
Frederick C. Fischer Endowed Scholarship
- F. Conrad Fischer
- Fred Fischer ’85
- Sonja Fischer
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
- Heather McWilliams
Friends of the Theatre
- Ulric Dihle ’92
General Endowment
- Marian Compans
- Richard Compans ’63
- Sally Crawford
- Thomas Crawford ’67
- Lona (Stockmeyer) Harris ’62
- Neil Harris ’63
- Laurence Spitters ’48
- John VanHaaften ’60
- NellieAnn VanHaaften
- Anita Wallgren ’76
General Scholarship Fund
- Capital Region Community Foundation
- Peoples Church of East Lansing
- Mary Beth Sarhatt
- Jonathan Start ’75
George & Esther Ferguson Endowed Scholarship
- Robert Ferguson
George Acker Memorial Endowed Scholarship
- Anonymous (5)
- Liga Abolins ’66
- Gigi Acker
- Susan Andress
- Lloyd Appell
- Gary Ausema
- Nancy Auseman
- Greg Ayers
- Kay Bach
- Marilyn Barber
- Thomas Barber
- Laurie Barnhart
- Robert Barnhart ’70
- Miriam Bauserman
- Robert Bauserman
- Kim Beattie ’72
- Wendy Beattie
- Carl Bekofske ’64
- Karen (Glomp) Bekofske ’63
- Frank Belsito
- Gayle Belsito
- Adrienne Berna
- Richard Berna
- Gregory Bonsib ’82
- Pamela Bonsib
- Andreas Boquist ’96
- Adam Bottorff ’85
- May Bottorff
- Marty Boughner
- Robert Boughner
- Cara (Pool) Bozyk ’96
- Paul Bozyk ’95
- Leonardo Brito-Valladares ’93
- Donald Brown
- Mary Brown
- John Brummet ’71
- James Burda ’87
- Christopher Burns ’82
- Cynthia Burns
- Christopher Bussert ’78
- Margaret Bussert
- April (Kenworthy) Cafmeyer ’79
- David Cafmeyer ’81
- Jean Calloway
- Jean Chin
- Betty Cleland
- Stanley Cleland
- Susan Coley
- James Collins ’95
- Ronald Cook ’74
- Hugh Cooney ’83
- Tamar Cooney ’85
- Rachel Corwin
- Timon Corwin ’86
- Joan Crowhurst
- Glen Dalbke
- Lynda Dalbke
- Roderick Day ’71
- Shonnee (Jones) Day ’72
- Kelly (Roberts) Denawetz ’94
- Seth Denawetz ’94
- Marlene Denenfeld
- Stephen Denenfeld
- Richard DeTar ’67
- Thomas DeVries ’65
- Joann Dodson
- The late Leslie Dodson ’58
- Darcy Draft ’91
- Joy Duerr
- Louise Dunbar
- Robert Dunbar
- Eleanor Durock
- Mike Durock
- Diane Eberhard
- Thomas Eberhard
- Douglas Eplee
- Betty Falk
- Roland Falk
- Jeffrey Fieldhack ’91
- Cynthia Figge
- Fred Fischer ’85
- Jerri Foley
- Mark Foley ’76
- Barbara (McCabe) Fowler ’57
- Christopher Fowler ’94
- James Fowler ’56
- Robert Foxworthy ’69
- Almario Garaza
- Rosalinda Garaza
- Harry Garland ’68
- Roberta Garland
- Dorie Gaty
- Edward Gaty ’95
- Lewis Gaty II
- Nora Gaty
- Frank Gawkowski
- Robert Gebhardt Jr. ’86
- Alfred Gemrich ’60
- Jean Gemrich
- Jon Ghastin ’83
- Julie Gibson
- Stephen Gibson
- Susan (Gierak) Gierak-Gienapp ’76
- Barbara Giesen
- Thomas Gouterman ’06
- Sue Grossman
- Gary Gudelsky ’73
- Judith (Thompson) Gudelsky ’73
- Janet Harasim
- Elson Harkema ’64
- Jacquie Harkema
- Billie Hayward
- Judith Hehs ’85
- Barb Heimerdinger
- Robert Heimerdinger
- Dorothy Hipple
- Thomas Hipple ’65
- Charles Hodgman
- Pamela Hodgman
- Debra Hollemans
- Jack Hosner ’88
- Joseph Hosner ’84
- Sharon (Dabideen) Hosner ’90
- Jerrod Howlett ’09
- Suzanne Howlett
- Timothy Howlett ’70
- Kevin Howley ’81
- Barbara Huber
- Joel Huber
- Timothy Hufler ’89
- John Hughes
- Linda Hughes
- Catherine Jacobs
- Judie James
- Betty Jarosch
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
- Pat Kaltenbach
- Ryan Kaltenbach ’95
- Sue Kaltenbach
- Michael Kane ’74
- Douglas Keen ’91
- Jeffrey Keen ’02
- Lisa Keen
- Ellen Kelly Mange
- Donald Kempster
- Gail Kempster
- David Kessler ’70
- Joan Khaled
- Neoma Kilway
- Jane Klingaman
- John Koch ’67
- Susan (Gaff) Koch ’69
- John Kubeck
- Judith Kubeck
- Jon LaBahn ’61
- Susan LaBahn
- Barbara Lam
- Blaine Lam
- George Lambert ’66
- Carl Latora
- Dian Latora
- Paula Latovick
- Karen Lawrence
- William Lawrence III
- Don LeDuc ’64
- Jill Leib
- Michael Leib ’70
- John Long III ’65
- Warren Louis
- Lawrence Lour ’69
- Cathy Luther
- Paul Luther
- George Macleod ’60
- Louis Magas ’91
- Kenneth Mange
- Ann Martin
- Cynthia Martin
- David Martin ’75
- David Martin
- Eric Martin ’84
- Roger Marvin
- John Mason
- Linda Mason
- Thomas McArthur ’67
- Clarice McKenzie
- M. Susan McLean
- Robert McLean ’62
- Connie McWethy
- Steven McWethy
- Heather McWilliams
- Nancy Mennel
- Michigan High School Athletic Association Inc
- Gregory Miller
- Lewis Miller ’93
- Terry Miller
- Jo (Copeland) Moore ’75
- Rick Moore ’76
- Andrew Muth ’71
- Carol (Hoben) Muth ’68
- Jon Muth ’67
- Shannon Myers
- Jin Nicolai
- Thomas Nicolai ’65
- Thalia Nittis ’93
- Deborah Nowak-Vanderhoef
- Joseph Nuyen Jr. ’79
- Wendy Nuyen
- Edward Orloff
- Bret Orr ’97
- Marysia Ostafin
- Jeff Palmer ’76
- Blake Peters ’96
- James Peters ’66
- Pamela Peters
- Patricia Peters
- Robert Peters ’64
- Sharon Peters
- Linda Phillips
- Robert Phillips ’65
- Eva Pierce
- Harley Pierce ’51
- Harley Pierce Jr. ’76
- Mary Pierce
- Sally Putney
- Tim Putney
- Stephen Rappenecker
- Susanne Rappenecker
- Harold Ray
- Shirley Ray
- Helene (Kudzia) Reish ’68
- Joseph Reish
- Christopher Rito ’89
- Melinda Rito
- Althea Robbert
- Verne Robbert
- Stephen Rodia
- Sue Rodia
- Julie Rogers
- Donald Root ’77
- Kurt Roscow ’78
- Philip Rose ’63
- Gerald Rosen ’73
- Laurie Rosen
- Patricia Rossio
- Richard Rossio
- Patricia Saad
- Donald Schneider ’63
- Lucy Schonfeld
- Michael Schonfeld ’70
- Donna Schonveld
- Paul Schonveld
- Scott Schulz ’92
- Carole Schuring
- Jack Schuring
- Ellen Schwartz
- Robert Schwartz ’64
- Paige (Foley) Shockley ’01
- Ryan Shockley ’00
- Gregory Shorin
- Sara (Zerweck) Shorin ’86
- Linda (Topolsky) Simpson ’86
- Wilson Smillie ’66
- Debbie Smith
- Elizabeth Smith
- Gregory Smith ’79
- Harlan Smith II ’77
- Regan Smith ’60
- Marjorie Snyder ’75
- Norma Stafford
- Dennis Steele ’67
- Jane (VandenBerge) Steward ’59
- Robert Steward ’58
- Amy (Conrad) Stokes ’88
- Christopher Stokes ’86
- Melinda Streicker
- Maria Struck
- William Struck ’70
- John Sznewajs ’89
- Marcy Sznewajs
- Dwayne Teusink
- Shirley Teusink
- Mark Theobald ’75
- Ruth (Spike) Theobald ’75
- David Thomas
- Sue Thomas
- Allan Thompson
- Sandy Thompson
- Angela Thomson
- Catherine (Kroeschell) Thomson ’77
- Daniel Thomson ’78
- Jill (Heavenrich) Thomson ’77
- The late John Thomson
- Mark Thomson ’76
- Michael Thomson ’76
- Tom Thomson ’73
- Diane (McGowan) Tichenor ’68
- Lee Tichenor ’69
- Carol Tidwell
- James Tidwell ’69
- Andrew Toole ’89
- Eric Trautmann ’83
- Judith (Clark) Trautmann ’85
- Richard Tubbs ’71
- Jason Tylenda
- William Vanderhoef ’81
- Thomas VanderMolen
- Harold VanderSalm II ’70
- Mary VanderWeele ’83
- Eleanor Van Zandt
- James Van Zandt ’60
- Morgan Vis ’89
- Carol (Ditzhazy) Vogel ’76
- Walter Vogel ’76
- Betsy Walker
- Thomas Walker
- Willard Washburn ’73
- Charles Wattles
- David Weber
- Donna Weber
- Shelley Weiler ’83
- William Weiner ’69
- Craig Wells ’75
- Rosemary Willey
- Matthew Wise ’08
- Christopher Yates ’83
- Janice Yates
- Joseph Young ’68
- Nancy (Southard) Young ’67
- Steven Zuhl ’76
George B. & Ruth E. Ferguson Scholarship for Southwest Michigan Scholars
- George B. and Ruth Elizabeth Ferguson Foundation
Gilmore Foundation Grant for Improvements to Anderson Arboretum
- Irving S Gilmore Foundation
GLCA Expanding Collaboration Grant
- Great Lakes Colleges Association
Grant W. & Eleanor L. Johnston History Research Award
- Barbara Eldridge
H.P. & Genevieve Connable Scholarships in Science
- H.P. & Genevieve Connable Fund
Helen B Etkins Endowed Scholarship
- Helen Etkin ’76
Henry & Inez Brown Endowed Prize
- Charles Brown
- Ellen Brown
Henry and Mable Overley Endowed Music Scholarship
- Jean (Hilton) Courtney ’58
- N. Warn Courtney ’58
Heyl Foundation Chemistry Department
- Heyl Foundation
Hornet Athletic Endowment
- Anonymous (2)
Hornet Athletic Programs Endowment
- Anonymous (2)
I. Frank Harlow Endowed Scholarship
- Virginia Harlow
In Kind Gift in Support of Alumni Relations
- John Brown
- Rosemary Brown
In Kind Gift in Support of Hornet Athletics
- John Dykema
- Georges Ghafari
- Louana Ghafari
- Michele Maly-Dykema
- Jodi Miller
- Michael Miller
- Janet Oravetz
- Peter Oravetz
- Steven St John ’96
- Wendy St John
- Annri Vroom
- Brian Vroom
- Mark Wierenga
- Michael Woods
- Susan Woods
In Kind Gift in Support of Kalamazoo College
- Custer Office Environments Inc
- Steelcase Inc.
In Kind Gift in Support of the Library
- George Bornstein
- Jane Bornstein
- Roselee Bundy
- Mary Corcoran ’11
- Ryan Fong
- Helen (Strong) Foreman ’65
- Jack Foreman ’65
- Dick Grossenbacher
- Jana Hanka
- Ladislav Hanka Jr. ’75
- Barbara Hasan
- Conrad Hilberry
- Betty Lance
- Charlene (Boyer) Lewis ’87
- James Lewis Jr.
- Martha Parfet
- Ruth Rin
- Larisa Rozins
- Eleanor VanStreain
- Arthur White
- Elizabeth White
- Henry Yaple ’63
Information Services
- Harry Garland ’68
- Roberta Garland
Inspired Learning Grant
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
Institutional Support Fund
- Jill Junkin
- Peter Junkin ’69
- Bobbie Thomas
International Engagement Endowment
- The late Donald Anderson ’33
- The late Ruth (Schlobohm) Anderson ’36
- Jeremy Balmuth
- Linda (Giering) Balmuth ’73
- Keith Baum ’80
- Toshi Baum
- Sarah (Schaeffer) Bernard ’86
- Anne Broker ’74
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Peter Fiekowsky
- Sharon Fiekowsky
- James Hogg ’74
- Kathleen Hogg
- Edwin Hortelano ’83
- Jane Hortelano
- Thomas Morris ’78
- John Parisi ’71
- Jeffrey Pine
- Gail West
- Jennifer (Armstrong) West ’73
Irene & S. Kyle Morris Endowment for the Department of Economics & Business
- Philip Thomas
- Faith Winter
- Ray Winter
James M. & Esther H. Rehmus Biological Sciences SIP Fund
- Esther Rehmus
- James Rehmus ’77
Japanese Department
- Christina Menta
- Edward Menta
- Masumi Reade
Jeanne Sigler Charitable Remainder Unitrust
- James Fratto
- Jeanne Sigler ’69
Jewish Studies Endowment
- Andrea Levy
- Paul Levy ’82
Jewish Studies Program
- Harry Graber ’74
- Joyce Graber
- Laura Hoepfner
- Stephen Hoepfner
- Barbara Hotary
- James Hotary
- Elizabeth Meyer ’65
- David Strauss
- Dhera Strauss
- John Thompson
John V. Handelsman Memorial Endowed Scholarship
- John Handelsman
- Donald Rafferty ’84
- Janice Rafferty
Joseph and Bonnie Forrester Faculty Development Endowment
- Bonnie (Johnston) Forrester ’78
- Joseph Forrester ’78
Joseph and Bonnie Forrester Faculty Development Fund
- Bonnie (Johnston) Forrester ’78
- Joseph Forrester ’78
Judith and William Bollinger Endowed Scholarship
- Judith Bollinger ’77
- William Bollinger
K Cheer
- Richard Walker ’41
K Planning
- Alexandra (Foley) Altman ’97
- Christopher Altman ’97
Kalamazoo College Athletics Event
- Talmer West Bank
- Bobbie Thomas
Kalamazoo College Senior Graduation Committee
- Armond Fisher
- Marian Griffin
Kalamazoo Promise Support
- Jeffrey DeNooyer
- HUMANeX Ventures LLC
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
- Metro Toyota - Jaguar Inc.
Katharine Ann Hilberry Endowed Scholarship
- Conrad Hilberry
Kevin Howley Fund for Diversity and Leadership Endowed Scholarship
- Kevin Howley ’81
- Nextek West
- Jason Tylenda
Kitchen Lecture
- Kalamazoo Area Math & Sci. Cntr.
- Susan (Lewis) Kitchen ’60
- Peter Lenz
Kurt Kaufman Endowed Scholarship
- Anonymous
- Lance Molander ’60
- Maxine Molander
Kurtz Family Endowed Scholarship
- David Kurtz Jr. ’75
- Judith Kurtz
Land/Sea Program
- George Seifert ’83
- Sherri (Fagerman) Seifert ’83
Lester J. Start Student Travel Fund in Philosophy
- Regan Smith ’60
Lillian Anderson Arboretum
- Hashem Akhavan-Tafti ’82
- SuzAnne Akhavan-Tafti
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Louise L. Goss Endowed Scholarship in Music
- The late Louise Goss ’48
Mathematics Department
- Frederic Rowe ’77
- Jeanne Rowe
- Jiakan Wang ’13
Maynard Owen Williams Memorial Endowed Award
- Mary (Williams) Danielson ’50
- The late George Williams ’41
- Mary (Hosford) Williams ’43
Mellon Diversity and Inclusion Grant for Faculty Development andyTeaching Diverse Learners
- The Andrew W Mellon Foundation
Mellon Diversity and Inclusion Grant for Intercultural Work
- The Andrew W Mellon Foundation
Mellon Grant for Ethnic Studies
- The Andrew W Mellon Foundation
Men's Basketball Endowment
- Corey Dean ’94
- Neha (Shah) Dean ’94
- Hilary Goetz
- William Goetz
- Tara Olson
- Thomas Olson ’91
- Pearl Steffen-Ashe
- Steven St John ’96
- Wendy St John
- William Goetz & Associates, LTD
Men's Soccer Special Travel Fund
- Martin Blanc ’12
Men's Ultimate Frisbee
- Bonnie Vasilion
- John Vasilion
Michigan Colleges Foundation Scholarships
- Michigan Colleges Alliance
Mickens Endowed Student Fellowship Fund
- Charles Mickens
- Helen (Pratt) Mickens ’76
Miller-Davis Endowed Scholarship
- Miller-Davis Company
Milton Simpson Endowed Scholarship
- American Institutes for Research
- Carol Palmer
- John Palmer
- Eileen Singer
- Elliott Singer
Monroe-Brown Foundation Scholarship for Internship Completion
- Robert Brown
- Susan Brown
- Monroe-Brown Foundation
Morefield Endowed Scholarship
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Betty Morefield
- Frederick Morefield
- Hans Morefield ’92
- Helene Morefield
Moritz Lecture Fund
- Barbara Eldridge
Music Department
- Laurie Krahn
- Roger Krahn
Natatorium
- Jeffrey Bainbridge ’90
- Kari Bainbridge
- Thomas Bainbridge
- Timothy Hochradel
- Lucas Howell
- Edwin Knoechel
- Geraldine Knoechel
- Margaret Lloyd
- Ana Marcyan
- Carlton Marcyan ’76
- Michael Nelson ’89
- Beatrice (Lloyd) Welch ’98
- Joshua Welch ’98
Paul Collins Memorial Fund for Student Emergencies
- Gregory Brown
- Mary Brown
- David Martin ’65
- Michael Robison
- Rhonda Robison
Physics Department
- Zachary Burton ’03
Plumert-Teasley Endowed Psychology SIP Fellowship
- Thomas Finholt
- Stephanie Teasley ’81
PNC Foundation Financial Aid Grant Endowment
- PNC Financial Services Group
PNC Foundation Financial Aid Grant Fund
- PNC Financial Services Group
President's Discretionary Fund
- Joyce Coleman ’66
- Lester Coleman III ’65
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
President's Discretionary Fund for Capital Projects
- The late Ruth Demme Hayes ’37
- The late A. Bennett Schram ’58
Psychology Department
- Aneesha (Balchandani) Raina ’00
- Zachary Burton ’03
- Honeywell International Charity Matching
- Katherine Johnston ’14
R. Edward & Carole Kenyon Endowed Scholarship
- Carole Kenyon
- R. Edward Kenyon ’59
Rajnak Travel Fund
- Anonymous
Raymond L. Spencer Memorial Endowed Scholarship
- Janet Spencer
Religion Department
- Shreena Gandhi
Richard E. Yehle Endowed Scholarship
- Eugene Yehle ’41
- Mary Yehle
- Richard Yehle ’68
Richard J. Cook Fellowship Grant
- Hashem Akhavan-Tafti ’82
- SuzAnne Akhavan-Tafti
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Richard Stavig Foreign Study Endowment
- Mara Abolins ’64
- David Anderson
- Rolla Anderson
- Sandra (Nordin) Anderson ’64
- Dawn (Larson) Atkinson ’64
- Edward Atkinson
- Mary (Griffen) Bangassaro ’64
- Evelyn Barrett
- Larry Barrett ’64
- Carl Bekofske ’64
- Karen (Glomp) Bekofske ’63
- Bruce Benton ’64
- Patricia Benton
- Martha (Staples) Beverly ’66
- William Beverly III ’64
- Mary Birch
- Phillip Blair ’64
- Howard Bowman ’64
- Jeanne (Hand) Bowman ’63
- Elizabeth Brown
- Hayden Brown ’64
- Elaine (Fish) Bugoski ’64
- Ellen Caldwell
- Jean Calloway
- Nancy Calloway
- Glen Cannon
- Linda (Harlow) Cannon ’64
- Michael Chen
- David Clowers ’64
- Susan Cooper ’64
- Karen (Foxworthy) Craig ’64
- Anne Crotser ’64
- Dianne (Sopp) DeLong ’64
- Douglas DeLong
- Peg Edmondson
- Gretchen (Cassel) Eick ’64
- Richard Eick ’64
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Glen Fischer ’64
- Barbara (Cummings) Foster ’64
- Georgiana Foster ’64
- Richard Foster ’65
- Arthur Francis
- Marlene (Crandell) Francis ’58
- Joe Fugate
- Louise Fugate
- William Good Jr. ’64
- Karen Goss ’68
- James Gunderson
- Sally Gunderson
- Patricia (Simpson) Haase ’64
- Lona (Stockmeyer) Harris ’62
- Neil Harris ’63
- James Hilboldt
- Martha Hilboldt
- Jack Hulst ’63
- Mary (Armacost) Hulst ’64
- Paula Latovick
- Josephine Lawrence ’64
- Susan (Lentz) LeDuc ’64
- Marianne Lucas ’64
- Patricia Markovich
- Melinda (Ray) Marsh ’65
- T. Bruce Marsh ’64
- Luella (Williams) Mast ’64
- Phillip Mast
- Mary (Murch) McLean ’61
- Pauline Milnarik
- Ronald Milnarik ’64
- Roland Mittica ’64
- Suzanne Mittica
- Betty Moore
- Michael Moore ’64
- Mary (Stucky) Myers ’64
- Robert Myers
- George Nielsen
- Catherine (Pengilly) Niessink ’64
- John Niessink ’64
- John Osborn Jr. ’64
- Michael Poage
- Robert Powell ’64
- Berdena Rust ’49
- Carol Smith
- Elizabeth (Sloan) Smith ’73
- Lawrence Smith
- T. Jefferson Smith
- Paul Smithson ’68
- David Taylor
- Nancy (Kuhns) Taylor ’64
- Gene Tidrick ’64
- Kathryn Tidrick
- Bruce Timmons ’64
- Janice Timmons
- James Torvik
- Margaret (Plaxton) Tuggle ’64
- Harold VanderSalm II ’70
- Kathryn VanDis
- Susan VanDis
- William VanDis
- Douglas VanZoeren ’80
- William Weiner ’69
- Dennis West
- Joan (VanDeusen) West ’64
- Patricia (Barney) Westphal ’64
- Diane (Dugas) Worden ’59
- David Yeager ’64
Richard T. and Lavonne Stavig Fund for Internship or SIP Support in Literature or Theater
- Joseph Stulberg ’67
- Mildred-Jeanne Stulberg
Richard Trevellyan SIP Award
- Shannon (Bauer) Hough ’06
- Trevor Hough ’08
Rolla and Patricia Anderson Student Book Endowment
- Rolla Anderson
- Susan VanDis
- William VanDis
Rose and Harry Garland Endowed Scholarship
- Harry Garland ’68
- Roberta Garland
Rosemary K. Brown Endowed Professorship in Mathematics and Computer Science
- John Brown
- Rosemary Brown
- John & Rosemary Brown Family Fund
Service Learning Miscellaneous
- Dennis Primavera
- Linda (DeRose) Primavera ’77
Sherman Fairchild Foundation Grant for Scientific Equipment
- Sherman Fairchild Foundation
Stephanie Vibbert Women's Leadership Research Center
- Karyn Boatwright
- Lisa Hartwell
- Michael Hartwell
- Richard Sutton
- Tamara Sutton
- Karen Svrcina
- Kaye Svrcina
- Kenneth Svrcina
- Kenneth Svrcina
- George Thompson
- Marjorie Thompson
- Dianne Vibbert
- Robert Vibbert II
Stuart H. & Dorothy F. Simpson Endowed Scholarship
- Martha Clapp
- Richard Clapp ’65
- Dorothy Ledesma
- Richard Ledesma
Student Development Miscellaneous Fund
- Gregory Brown
- Mary Brown
- Bryan Cronen
- First Agency Inc
Student Internships Endowment
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Peter Fiekowsky
- Sharon Fiekowsky
Student Research
- Heyl Foundation
Student Research Endowment
- Anonymous (2)
Student Undergrad Research Endowment
- Susan Andress
- Kiran Cunningham ’83
- Eric Dougal
- Justin Fifield ’02
- Kernon Gibes
- Valerie Hyndman ’81
- Jeff Palmer ’76
- Russell Rhoads
Sustainability Fund
- The late Ruth Demme Hayes ’37
Tait Endowed Scholarship in Chemistry
- The late Charles Tait ’41
Teaching Commons Project
- Anonymous (2)
Tedrow Little Tyler Endowed Scholarship
- Alan Chase
- Sarah Chase
- Mary Tyler
- Timothy Tyler
- Toni Tyler
- Tyler-Little Family Foundation
Thomas and Carol Maier Endowed Scholarship for Chemistry
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Carol (Barney) Maier ’67
- Thomas Maier
Thomas K. Schaaf Endowed Scholarship
- Mary Schaaf
Tish Loveless Women's Athletic Endowment
- Anonymous
- Allegan County Community Foundation
- Lynne Eddy ’66
- Sonia Hill
- Ada Loveless
Transgender Housing Fund
- Anonymous Friend
- Jonah DeChants ’09
- Al DeSimone
- Lynne DeSimone
- Lucy Ohle ’09
Turner Davis Endowed Award
- Brenda Turner ’71
Upjohn Library Commons Operations
- Christopher Cole ’73
- Mitzi Cole
- Judith (May) Reed ’57
- Paul Smithson ’68
- Henry Yaple ’63
USTA Corporate Patrons
- Acura Valuation Inc
- Robert Benjamin
- Burnham & Flower Agency Inc.
- Chemical Bank
- Climax Telephone Company
- Cole Gavlas, PC
- David S. Novak D.D.S. PC
- Fifth Third Bank
- First National Bank of Michigan
- Flynn Thiel Boutell & Tanis
- Ford Plastics Inc
- Greater Kalamazoo Lodging Assoc.
- Great Lakes Plastic/Hand Surgery
- Honigman Miller Schwartz & Cohn
- Horizon Bank
- Robert Huiskamp
- Kingscott Associates Inc.
- Lewis Reed & Allen P.C.
- Orrin B. Hayes Inc.
- PNC Financial Services Group
- Randall L. Brown & Associates
- Sandhill Marketing
- Schupan & Sons Inc.
- Siegfried Crandall PC
- Surgical Group of Southwest MI
- Talmer West Bank
- The Ample Pantry
- The Hinman Company
- Theodore Eckert Foundation
- J. Michael Thompson
- Sharon Thompson
- TowerPinkster
- V&A Bootery Inc
- Veritas Law Group
- Western Michigan University
USTA Individual Patron Contribution
- Anonymous (2)
- Nancy Anderson
- Michelle Andrews
- Jane Baley
- Paul Ballard
- Lois Battilana
- Joyce Bayma-Jilek
- Ian Blair
- Priscilla Blair
- Katherine Boudeman
- Dan Buczkowski
- Jean Calloway
- David Canvin
- Paul Carlson
- Jacque Carter
- Jana Cazers-Khan
- Daniel Christian
- Jill Christian
- Arthur Cole
- James Coleman
- Judith Coleman
- Bert Cooper
- John Cooper II
- Karen Cooper
- Terri Cooper
- David Cornell
- Janet Cornell
- Rachel Corwin
- Timon Corwin ’86
- Bryan Cronen
- Danielle Cronen
- Decision Research Inc
- Donald DeVries ’61
- Harriet (Hodges) DeVries ’62
- David Doan
- Susan Doan
- Michael Dombos
- Louise Dunbar
- Robert Dunbar
- Eleanor Durock
- Mike Durock
- Diane Eberts
- Randall Eberts
- Bruce Edger
- Martha Edger
- Fred Einspahr
- Susan Einspahr
- Lois Ellis
- The late Clara English
- Thomas English
- Jennifer Evans
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- First Agency Inc
- F. Conrad Fischer
- Sonja Fischer
- Raina Fishbane
- Donald Flesche
- Grace Flesche
- Kathleen Fosmoe
- David Franson
- Eva Gaines
- Richard Gaines
- Joanne Ganger
- Roger Ganger
- John Garside Jr.
- Miranda Garside
- Judy Gaspar
- Dana Getman ’68
- Julie Gibson
- Stephen Gibson
- Barbara Giesen
- Michael Goodrich
- Susan Gotschall
- Thomas Gotschall
- Greenleaf Realty
- Diane Gunn
- Helen Handelsman
- Chantal Hanel
- Kenneth Hanel
- Carol (Long) Harsch ’62
- Evan Harter
- William Hartman
- Billie Hayward
- Margaret Hegel
- Robert Hegel
- Judith Hehs ’85
- Dixie Hile
- Warren Hile
- Charles Hodgman
- Jocelyn Hodgman
- Pamela Hodgman
- Richard Hodgman
- Albert Hosner
- Barbara Hosner
- Ann Hubbard
- Bradley Hubbard
- Karen Hull
- Janet Hussey
- Joseph Jilek
- Judith Johnson
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
- Kalamazoo Symphony Orchestra
- Donald Kempster
- Gail Kempster
- Gary Kent-Bracken
- Alexander Ketels
- David Kingsley
- Judy Kingsley
- Robert Kittredge
- Trisha Kittredge
- Dave Koestner
- Marcia Koestner
- Krell Paper Stock Co.
- John Kubeck
- Judith Kubeck
- Barbara Lam
- Blaine Lam
- Jacqueline LaParl
- Edgar Larsen
- Stephanie Larsen
- Jill Leib
- Michael Leib ’70
- Patricia Lemanski
- John Light
- James Lippincott ’70
- Mark Loehrke
- The late Jo Longnecker
- Chuck Madden
- Richard Mahoney
- Thomas Mansager
- James Marquardt
- Julie McGinnis
- Michael McGinnis
- Connie Mehaffie
- Hugh Mehaffie Jr. ’57
- Amy Melvin
- James Melvin
- Amanda Militzer
- Peter Militzer
- Carol Miller
- John Miller
- Richard Moritz
- Morris Rose Auto Parts
- George Nielsen
- Christine Oosterbaan
- Joan Oosterbaan
- John Oosterbaan
- Jerry Orwin
- David Oudsema
- William Oudsema
- Margaret Oudsema Tanner
- Marshall Pallett Jr.
- Patricia Pallett
- Ann Parfet
- Donald Parfet
- Barbara Parish
- Preston Parish
- Heather Parsons
- Ken Penn
- Patricia Pierce
- Sally Putney
- Tim Putney
- John Pylman
- Scott Rasmussen
- RLM Mechanical, LLC
- Kevin Ryan
- Charles Schlegel
- Christie Schlegel
- Joseph Seelig
- Karen Seelig
- Pamela Shebest
- R. Ann Smith
- Ann Soukup
- La Vonne Stavig
- The late Richard Stavig
- Janet Stoner
- Judy Sullivan
- Janet Todd
- Wesley Todd
- Mary Tyler
- United States Tennis Association
- Eleanor Van Zandt
- James Van Zandt ’60
- Kathleen Verduzco
- Steve Verduzco
- Richard Wakefield
- Walgreens Company
- Charles Walker
- Richard Walker ’41
- Jane Wallner
- John Wallner Jr.
- Carolyn Williams
- Sidney Williams
- Mary Wood
- Robert Wood
- Joseph Young ’68
- Nancy (Southard) Young ’67
- Fred Zuidema
- Marie Zuidema
USTA Sponsorship
- BDO USA
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of MI
- Borgess Medical Center
- Bronson Health Foundation Inc.
- Frederick Brown
- Marisa Brown
- Robert Brown
- Susan Brown
- BTH Corp
- Discover Kalamazoo
- Educational Comm. Credit Union
- Fabri-Kal Foundation
- F. Conrad Fischer
- Sonja Fischer
- Forensic Fluids Laboratories
- Gordon Food Service
- Hammond Roto-Finish Inc.
- Johnson Law
- William Johnston
- Kalamazoo/Battle Creek
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
- Lam & Associates
- Meijer
- Miller Davis Company
- Monroe-Brown Foundation
- Pepsi Bottling Group
- Perrigo Company
- Pfizer Inc
- Public Media Network
- Radisson Plaza Hotel
- Rose Street Advisors, LLC
- RX Optical
- Jayson Schwartz
- Ronda Stryker
- Stryker Corporation
- Treystar
- Zeigler Automotive
- Zoetis
Volleyball Special Travel Fund
- Kalamazoo Human Resource Management Association
- Wireless Vision LLC
William Richardson Campaign Commitment
- Nancy Richardson
- William Richardson
William Weiner Fund for Support of the CIP
- Paula Latovick
- William Weiner ’69
Wilson-Ejirinde Endowed Scholarship
- Olasope Oyelaran
- Eileen Wilson-Oyelaran
Women's Council Memorial Scholarship
- Anonymous (2)
- Christine Hammond
- Robert Hammond
- Jane (Schaafsma) Iannelli ’58
- Vincent Iannelli ’58
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
- Nancy Owen
- Thomas Owen
Women's Studies Fund
- Carol Anderson
- Roy Smith
- The Minneapolis Foundation