2015-2016 Donor and Volunteer Honor Roll
Faculty and Staff Gifts
Faculty and staff members give their time and talents to support the mission of the College. We proudly recognize the 49% of K employees who made philanthropic contributions last fiscal year (July 1, 2015 to June 30, 2016). Thank you!Key
KCF Kalamazoo College Fund Donor
1833 1833 Society Member
HAA Hornet Athletic Association Donor
HC Hornet Club Member
D Designated Gift Donor
G Gifts In Kind Donor
PPLC President’s Parents Leadership Circle Member
STETSON Stetson Society Member
V Volunteer
35+ Thirty-five+ years giving
30 Thirty years giving
25 Twenty-five years giving
20 Twenty years giving
15 Fifteen years giving
10 Ten years giving
5 Five years giving
- Lisa Ailstock 1833
- Kim (Sullivan) Aldrich ’80 35+ KCF
- Carol Anderson 5 KCF D
- David Anderson KCF
- Marne Angers 5 KCF
- Hannah Apps 10 KCF
- Sally Arent 15 KCF
- Thomas Askew 5 KCF
- Tim Baker 15 KCFHAA
- Debra Ball 5 KCF
- Espelencia Baptiste KCF
- Kerri Barker KCF
- Jeff Bartz 10 KCF
- Bob Batsell Jr 15 KCF D
- Carolyn (Brankiewicz) Bennett ’04 5HAA
- Dawne Beougher KCF
- Justin Berry KCF
- Bridgett Blough ’08 5 KCFHAA V
- Karyn Boatwright 15HAA D
- Renee Boelcke KCF
- Beau Bothwell KCF
- Alyce Brady 10 KCF
- Lynsey Britten KCF
- The late Joe Brockington 30 KCF D
- Matthew Brosco 5 KCFHAA
- Gregory Brown 15HC
- Leslie Burke 5 KCF
- Rachelle (Tomac) Busman ’05 5 KCF
- Tracy Campbell-Beckley KCF
- Elizabeth Candido ’00 5 KCF
- Kira (Dow) Castle ’09 5 KCF V
- Peggy Cauchy 15 KCF
- Desma Caudill 15 KCF
- Max Cherem ’04 5 KCF
- Madeline Chu 5 1833
- Matt Claus 5 KCF
- Arthur Cole 5 D
- Jennifer Combes ’99 10 KCF
- William Crockett 15 KCF
- Kiran Cunningham ’83 15 KCF
- Pamela Cutter KCF
- James Daniels ’13 HAA
- Tala (Munther) Davidson ’75 20 KCF STETSON D
- Joisan DeHaan KCF
- Al DeSimone 5 1833HC D
- Brian Dietz 5 KCF
- Jennifer DiGiuseppe KCF
- Greg Diment ’84 15 1833 STETSONHAA
- Eric Dougal 5 KCFHAA
- Anne (Buckley) Dueweke ’84 20 KCF
- Sandy Dugal 10 KCF
- John Dugas 10 KCF
- Larissa Dugas 10 KCF
- Elyse Dunsford HAA
- Jennifer Einspahr 5 1833
- Peter Erdi D
- Rachel Fedewa 5 KCF
- John Fink 25 1833 D
- Kyla Fletcher KCF
- Jess (Emhof) Fowle ’00 15 KCF
- Ann Fraser 5 KCF
- Dennis Frost 5 KCF
- Joe Fugate 35+ 1833HAA D
- Heather Garcia 1833
- Victor Garcia IV ’97 1833
- Jacquelyn Gardner KCF
- Menelik Geremew KCF
- Sue Gibson 15 KCF
- Michael Glista ’06 5 KCF V
- Rudi Goddard ’13 KCF
- Bryan Goyings ’04 HC
- Andrew Grayson ’10 KCF V
- Gary Gregg KCFHAA
- Kathryn Gustafson KCF
- Sass Havilar 15 KCF
- Joan Hawxhurst 5 KCF
- Renee Healy KCF
- Marin Heinritz ’99 5 KCF
- Mia Henry KCF
- Jeanne Hess 25 1833 STETSONHAA D
- Michael Hodgkinson KCF
- Jane Hoinville 15 KCF
- Christy Honsberger 5 KCF
- Penny Horne 5 KCF
- Autumn Hostetter 5 KCF
- Lucas Howell D
- Gerry Howser KCF
- Tiffany Hudson KCF
- Patrik Hultberg 5 KCF
- Ahmed Hussen 25 KCF
- Dana Jansma 10 KCF
- Ann Jenks 5 KCF
- Ryan Jordan 5 KCF
- Amelia Katanski ’92 5 KCF D
- Julie Kerins 5 KCF STETSONHAA
- Diane Kiino ’74 30 KCF
- Lauryn Kindle D
- Richard Koenig 15 KCF
- Nicole Kragt KCF
- John Krajacic ’04 HAA
- Jason Kraushaar HAA
- Blake Krum HAA
- Robert Kuhtz HAA
- Jennifer Langeland 20 KCF
- Jim Langeland ’86 20 KCF
- Chris Latiolais 20 KCF
- Suzanne Lepley 15 KCF
- Charlene (Boyer) Lewis ’87 10 KCF G
- James Lewis Jr. 10 KCF G
- Kathryn Lightcap 5 KCF
- Sarah Lindley 5 KCF
- Patti Lisak 15 1833
- Brittany Liu KCF
- Laura Livingstone-McNelis ’89 15 KCF D
- Daniel Lynk HAA
- Amy MacMillan KCF
- Pat Marcinkowski 15 KCF
- Mickey McDonald 5 1833 STETSON
- Liz McDowell 5 KCF
- Ryan McElwain HAA
- Andy Miller ’99 15 1833 STETSON D V
- Katie Miller 5HAA
- Terry Miller 5HAA
- Valerie Miller KCF
- Kathleen Milliken 5HAA
- Bruce Mills 10 KCF
- Joshua Moon KCF
- Jeff Moran 5 KCF
- Andy Mozina 10 KCF
- Lisa Murphy ’98 KCF
- Mark Murphy KCF
- Rebecca Murphy KCF
- Eric Nordmoe 10 KCF
- Lily Nordmoe 10 KCF
- Lindsay O'Donohue 5 KCF
- Michael Ott HAA
- Steve Oursler 5 KCF
- Olasope Oyelaran 10 1833 STETSONHC D
- Jeff Palmer ’76 15 KCF D
- Laurel Palmer 5 KCFHAA D
- Taylor Petrey 5 KCF
- Zaide Pixley 25 1833 D
- Lanny Potts 15 1833
- Clifford Price HAA
- Jim Prince 5 1833 D
- Terri Raich 5 KCF
- Vincent Redko HAA
- David Rhoa ’90 5 KCF D V
- Tom Rice 15 KCF
- William Richardson 15 STETSON D
- Mark Riley ’82 20 1833HAA V
- Cathy Roffe KCF
- Maria Romero-Eshuis 5 KCF
- Heidi Ruiz KCF
- Melanie Rushing HAA
- Santiago Salinas KCF
- Kelly Schneider KCF
- Renata Schnelker KCF
- Lumumba Shabazz KCF
- Greg Slough KCF
- Elizabeth (Sloan) Smith ’73 25 KCFHAA
- Jessica Smith HAA
- Kathy Smith 25 D
- Kristen Smith 10 KCFHAA
- Mickey Smith 5 KCFHAA
- Tom Smith 25 D
- Paul Smithson ’68 35+ KCF D
- Diomedes Solano-Rabago HAA
- Jan Solberg 10 KCF
- Mike Sosulski 5 KCF
- Pam Sotherland 20 1833
- Paul Sotherland 20 1833
- Deia Sportel 5 KCF
- Eric Staab 5 1833
- Marjorie Stinson KCF
- Marian Stowers 20 KCF
- Dhera Strauss 25 1833 D
- Chuck Stull 10 KCF
- Siu-Lan Tan 5 KCF
- Debbie Thompson 15 KCF
- Jan Tobochnik 15 KCF
- Rob Townsend 15 1833
- April Van Lester-Thuma 5 KCF
- Jim VanSweden ’73 25 1833HC
- Jon Vigi ’12 HAA
- Jerry Vincent 10 KCF
- Alexander Werder ’15 1833 V
- Sarah Westfall 10 KCF
- Margaret Wiedenhoeft 5 KCF
- Ken Wielinga 10 KCF D
- Kate Willard 5 KCFHAA
- Jennifer Williams 5 KCF
- Melanie Williams 10 KCF
- Miasha Wilson D
- Mitchell Wilson 5 KCFHAA
- Eileen Wilson-Oyelaran 10 1833 STETSONHC D
- Eric Wimbley KCF
- Amanda Wollenberg KCF
- Michael Wollenberg KCF
- Ken Wood 5 KCF
- Catherine Worster 1833 D
- Denise Wyatt 5 KCF
- Kathryn Yeckley KCF
- Peter Zillmann ’01 5 KCF
- Carolyn Zinn ’82 15 KCF
- James Zorbo Jr. ’00 10HAA