2016-2017 Donor and Volunteer Honor Roll
Designated Gifts and Grants
Ambassador Martha L. Campbell & Consul General Arnold H. Campbell Foreign Study Endowment
- Arnold Campbell ’72
- Martha (Larzelere) Campbell ’72
Anderson Athletic Center Weight Room Renovation
- Al DeSimone
- Lynne DeSimone
- James Edward Jacobs '75 Estate
- William Jensen ’87
- George Lindenberg ’67
- Mary Lindenberg
Anne W. Suck Endowed Scholarship in the Science
- Anne Suck '36 Estate
Archives Fund
- Elizabeth Harris
- William Harris
Arcus Center for Social Justice Leadership
- Benevity Community Impact Fund
- Nandita Bhargava ’11
- Jennifer Bing-Canar ’83
- John Bing-Canar ’83
- Elizabeth Brown
- Fred Brown
- Ann Bueche ’87
- Ulric Dihle ’92
- David Dobbie ’99
- Maureen Francis ’87
- J. Michael Glendening Jr. ’92
- Amy Houtrow ’96
- Dmitry Koublitsky
- Michigan PEO Chapter Q
- Allen Omoto ’82
- Britton Piehler
- Beverly Quist ’68
- David Robinson
- Wojtek Szumowski
- Deanna (Hultquist) Tiefenthal ’66
- James Tiefenthal ’66
- Elizabeth Tolman
- Rebecca Weinhold ’00
Art Department
- Sally Hunter ’58
- Kelsi Levine
- Corinne MacInnes ’15
- Rachel Selina ’17
Assistant Volleyball Coach
- David Bogan ’99
- Kerry (Bruce) Carpentier ’89
- Paul Carpentier
- Erin (Price) Charnley ’02
- Jason Charnley ’02
- Emily D'Angelo ’03
- Al DeSimone
- Lynne DeSimone
- Mary Helen Diegel ’97
- Kyle Harding ’02
- Leah Harding ’03
- James Hess
- Jeanne Hess
- Kelly O'Reilly ’91
- Alex Ortigosa
- Allison Ortigosa ’97
- Andrea Price ’05
- Stacey Saunders ’99
- Jennifer (Duff) Stroble ’91
Athletic Fields Renovation
- Anonymous (2)
- Anonymous Friend
- C. Danford Austin ’67
- Randi Austin
- Erin (Price) Charnley ’02
- Jason Charnley ’02
- Amy Courter ’83
- Harold Decker ’67
- Fabri-Kal Foundation
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
- Robert Kittredge
- Daniel Minkus ’82
- Susan Minkus
- Anthony Perticone ’81
- Pam Perticone
- Lisa Presley
- Gail (Olin) Rodwan ’63
- J. Gordon Rodwan ’62
- Marjorie Snyder ’75
- Joseph Wicklander ’02
- Kelly Wicklander
Baseball/Softball Assistant Coach
- Anonymous (2)
- James Heath ’78
- Marsha Heath
- Cynthia McBride
- James McBride Jr. ’77
- Mark Wierenga
Betty R. Gomez Lance Endowed Award in Latin American Studies
- George Nielsen
Biology Department
- Michael Dombos
- Lauryn Kindle
- Ann Soukup
Biology Department Student Research
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Ronald Lessard
- Ruth (Ryan) Lessard ’84
Boike Fund to Support SIP Research in Physics
- Dorena Boike
- Douglas Boike ’71
Brian Gougeon Prize in Art
- James Barnard
- Susan (Wild) Barnard ’82
Burdick-Thorne Fund for Visiting Artists
- The Burdick-Thorne Foundation
Burdick-Thorne Music Scholarship Fund for Private Lessons
- The Burdick-Thorne Foundation
Burke E. Porter Endowed Scholarship
- Michael Jury
- Sarah (Porter) Jury ’73
- The Jury Foundation
Business Lecture Fund
- Jordan Wiskur ’17
Career Development
- Donald Blewett
- Ann Wilson ’83
Career Summit
- Brad O'Neill ’93
Caroline Ham Endowed Scholarship for Women
- Caroline (Richardson) Ham ’48
- Brent Martin
- Susan Martin
Catherine A. Smith Memorial Endowment
- Roy Smith
- The Minneapolis Foundation
Cauldron
- Dianne Vibbert
- Robert Vibbert II
Center for Environmental Stewardship
- Ross Beattie ’11
- Katherine Weeks ’11
Center for Environmental Stewardship Endowment
- John Allen ’84
- MaryJean Allen
- Monica Evans ’56
- Dinesh Goburdhun ’91
- Katharine Hartley ’74
- Bridget Jones ’91
- Teresa Newmarch
Center for Environmental Stewardship Operating Fund
- Manfred Egerer
- Zoe Grusky
- Elizabeth Hugel
- Eli Melaas ’08
- Rebecca Melaas
- Peter Turnbull ’74
Center for International Programs
- Anonymous
- Noah Bramlage ’17
- Jean Chin
- David Iannelli
- Brittany Jones ’17
- Robert Kopecky ’72
- Donald Schneider ’63
- Thomas Ticknor ’67
Chapel Bell Fund
- Arthur Francis
- Marlene (Crandell) Francis ’58
Chemistry Department
- Riley Boyd ’17
- Lauryn Kindle
- Collin Steen ’17
- Brittany Trombino ’17
- Myles Truss ’17
Class of 1966 Scholarship Endowed Fund
- Carol (Eichholz) Baron ’66
- Mark Baron ’66
- Joyce Coleman ’66
- Lester Coleman III ’65
- Marna (Erickson) Dixit ’66
- Lynne Eddy ’66
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Amy (Mantel) Hale ’66
- John Honell ’66
- Judy Honell
- Deanna (Hultquist) Tiefenthal ’66
- James Tiefenthal ’66
- Mary (Brubaker) Wilsted ’66
- Tom Wilsted ’66
Class of 1993 Scholarship Endowed Fund
- Brad O'Neill ’93
Critical Ethnic Studies
- Katherine Ballew ’17
Crossroads Grant for Adriana Garriga-Lopez
- Great Lakes Colleges Association
Crossroads Grant for Sarah Lindley
- Great Lakes Colleges Association
Dalton Theater Maintenance
- Dorothy U Dalton Foundation
David Evans Research Fund
- Mary Birch
- Joe Fugate
- Louise Fugate
- Gail Griffin
- Lawrence Smith
Davis United World College Scholars Grant
- Gale Davis
- Shelby Davis
- Davis UWC Scholars Program
- S&G Foundation
Donald Van Liere Endowment for Psychology
- Chris Van Liere
Donald Vanliere Endowed Awards in Psychology
- Chris Van Liere
Donna & Thomas Lambert Faculty Development Fund
- Donna (Reed) Lambert ’64
- Thomas Lambert ’63
Donor Relations
- Chris Doe
- Jeanne Simpson
Dow Foundation Grant for Chemistry Spectrometer Replacement
- Herbert H and Grace A Dow Foundation
Dr. David Kyvig '66 Endowed Memorial Scholarship in History
- Christine Worobec
Dr. David Scarrow Award
- Joseph Stulberg ’67
- Mildred-Jeanne Stulberg
Dr. David Webster SIP Award in Biological Sciences
- Thomas Conlon ’73
- Henry Lee ’73
- Jodie Lee
- Elizabeth VanDenBerg
Dwight & Leola Stocker Endowed Prize in English Writing
- Susan McCabe
- Meek Foundation
Economics Department
- Michael Woods-DeWitt ’06
- Robyn (Page) Woods-DeWitt ’06
Ed Baker Football Program Endowment
- Daniel Baker ’78
- Elizabeth Baker
- Lesley Morawski
- Longine Morawski ’74
- M P Tool & Engineering
- David Triick
- Myra Triick
Edwin G. & Lee Olia Gemrich Endowed Scholarship
- Alfred Gemrich ’60
- Wm. S & Lois Van Dalson Foundation
Edwin Meader Library Endowment
- Edwin E Meader Estate
Eileen B. Wilson-Oyelaran and Olasope Oyelaran Endowed Scholarship
- Anonymous (4)
- Emily (Collins) Aiken ’08
- Eric Aiken ’10
- Alexandra (Foley) Altman ’97
- Christopher Altman ’97
- Cynthia Berman ’79
- Erin (Price) Charnley ’02
- Jason Charnley ’02
- Barbara (Kurth) Clayton ’78
- James Clayton ’78
- Amy Courter ’83
- Harold Decker ’67
- Nicholas Dunn
- John Fink
- Greenleaf Trust
- Charlotte (Hauch) Hall ’66
- Robert Hall
- DeMonte Johnson ’71
- Susan (Gregory) Johnson ’71
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
- Alexander Lipsey ’72
- Anne Lipsey
- Elizabeth Upjohn Mason
- The late Lowell Mason Jr.
- Erin Mazzoni ’07
- Eleanore (Helfen) Miller ’60
- Gary Miller ’61
- Hans Morefield ’92
- Helene Morefield
- K. Louise Novitch
- Mark Novitch
- Florence Orosz
- Joel Orosz ’79
- Olasope Oyelaran
- Ann Parfet
- Donald Parfet
- Zaide Pixley
- Lisa Presley
- Nancy Richardson
- William Richardson
- Caroline (Orosz) Robbins ’07
- Stephen Robbins ’05
- Thomas Shaffer
- Elizabeth Tolman
- Amy Upjohn
- Bradley VandenBerg
- Karen VanderLinde ’72
- Eileen Wilson-Oyelaran
- Carol Wilson Spigner
- Mary (Dillon) Woolever ’70
- Michael Woolever ’71
Elton Ham Endowed Scholarship
- Alliant Energy Corporation
- The late L. David Carley '50 Estate
- Caroline (Richardson) Ham ’48
- Brent Martin
- Susan Martin
- Brad O'Neill ’93
Emeritus Club Endowed Scholarship
- Anonymous Friend
- Sally (Lange) Padley ’62
- Stevenson Turner ’63
English Department
- Anonymous
- Samuel Ettwein
- Emily Finch ’17
- Clapton Marquis ’17
- Lauren Perlaki ’17
Erin & Blayne Milbeck Endowed Scholarship
- Erin Wilcox ’08
Experiential Entrepreneurship Endowment
- Brad O'Neill ’93
F. W. Heyl & Elsie L. Heyl Scholarship
- HEYL Science Scholarship Fund, Inc.
Faculty Competitiveness Endowment
- Anne Broker ’74
- John Hitchcock ’78
- Laura Livingstone-McNelis ’89
- Peter Livingstone-Mcnelis ’87
- John Parisi ’71
- Ken Wielinga
- Kim Wielinga
- Anthony Woods Jr. ’79
- Kay Woods
Farms to K
- Larry Bell ’80
- Shannon Bell
- Bell's Brewery Inc
Festival Theater
- Dorothy U Dalton Foundation
- Benevity Community Impact Fund
- Quincy Crosby ’17
- Rebecca Dennis ’11
- Jennifer DiGiuseppe
- Ulric Dihle ’92
- Marilyn Hamer
- Monica Johnson ’17
- Alvin Levett
- Sarah Levett ’17
- Elise Lovaas ’17
- Barbara (Uhlig) Ostroth ’74
- Jeffrey Ostroth
- Renee Worthington
- Samuel Worthington
Fitness and Wellness Center
- Anonymous (4)
- Hashem Akhavan-Tafti ’82
- SuzAnne Akhavan-Tafti
- Daniel Coats ’89
- Laura Coats
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Gregory Gamalski ’77
- Dana Getman ’68
- Lori Lutz
- Catherine (Ketelaar) McElhany ’84
- David McElhany
- Karen (Willms) Murray ’92
- Jim Prince
- Anthony Woods Jr. ’79
- Kay Woods
Football Defensive Coordinator Fund
- Mackinac Partners
- Catherine Weissenborn
- James Weissenborn
Fred & Sarah Greer Endowed Scholarship/Lorinda K. Sanford Memorial Fund
- Arlene Ford
- Christopher Reynolds ’83
Frederick C. Fischer Endowed Scholarship
- Fred Fischer ’85
- Heather McWilliams
French Department
- Elijah Wickline ’17
- Michael Woods-DeWitt ’06
- Robyn (Page) Woods-DeWitt ’06
French Department SIP Support Fund
- Kathy Smith
Friends of the Theatre
- Benevity Community Impact Fund
- Ulric Dihle ’92
General Endowment
- The late Esther A. Anderson '44 Estate
- Sally Crawford
- Thomas Crawford ’67
- Laurence Flaccus ’67
- Susan Flaccus
- Lona (Stockmeyer) Harris ’62
- Neil Harris ’63
- Laurence Spitters ’48
- John VanHaaften ’60
- The late NellieAnn VanHaaften
- Anita Wallgren ’76
General Kalamazoo Promise Support
- Jeffrey DeNooyer
- HUMANeX Ventures LLC
- Metro Toyota - Jaguar Inc.
General Scholarship Fund
- Capital Region Community Foundation
- Peoples Church of East Lansing
George Acker Memorial Endowed Scholarship
- Nancy Acker
- Greg Ayers
- Douglas Blagdon ’63
- Susan Coley
- Lisa Dallacqua ’06
- Charles Donnelly
- Thomas Gouterman ’06
- Don LeDuc ’64
- George Lindenberg ’67
- Mary Lindenberg
- Marysia Ostafin
- Wilson Smillie ’66
- Jill (Heavenrich) Thomson ’77
- Michael Thomson ’76
- Christopher Yates ’83
- Janice Yates
George B. & Ruth E. Ferguson Scholarship for Southwest Michigan Scholars
- George B. and Ruth Elizabeth Ferguson Foundation
Girls Who Code
- Amanda Botsko-Wilson ’96
- Joshua Botsko-Wilson
- Bright Funds Foundation
- Girls Who Code Inc
GLCA Expanding Collaboration Grant
- Great Lakes Colleges Association
GLCA Global Crossroads Initiative Grant
- Great Lakes Colleges Association
Golf Lab
- Charles Brown
- Ellen Brown
- Anda Vizulis
- Karlis Vizulis
Grant W. & Eleanor L. Johnston History Research Award
- Barbara Eldridge
H.P. & Genevieve Connable Scholarships in Science
- H.P. & Genevieve Connable Fund
Henry and Inez Brown Golf Endowment
- Charles Brown
- Ellen Brown
Henry R. Luce Professorship in Complex Systems Studies Extension Grant
- BSCS-US LLC
- Peter Erdi
- Judit Hegedus
Heyl Foundation Chemistry Department
- HEYL Science Scholarship Fund, Inc.
Heyl Foundation Physics Department
- HEYL Science Scholarship Fund, Inc.
Hinkle Scholarship Fund
- Mary Birch
- Gail Griffin
- Jim Hasty
- JoAnn Hasty ’67
- Lawrence Smith
History Department
- Claudia Greening ’17
- Kyle Hernandez ’17
- Daichi Hirakawa ’17
Hodgman Anawalt Endowed Scholarship
- Bradley Anawalt
- Kirsten Anawalt
- Susan Anawalt
- Art Rabitz
- Gladie Rabitz
Hough Foundation Modern and Classical Languages and Literatures SIP Grant
- Bonnie Hough
- David Hough
- Shannon (Bauer) Hough ’06
- Trevor Hough ’08
- The Hough Foundation
Hough Foundation Natural Science and Mathematics SIP Grant
- Bonnie Hough
- David Hough
- Shannon (Bauer) Hough ’06
- Trevor Hough ’08
- The Hough Foundation
I. Frank Harlow Endowed Scholarship
- The late Virginia Harlow
In Kind Gift in Support of Alumni Relations
- Tim Clarke
- Susan Gilmore
In Kind Gift in Support of Hornet Athletics
- Vernon Johnson ’83
In Kind Gift in Support of Kalamazoo College
- Jane (Schaafsma) Iannelli ’58
- Vincent Iannelli ’58
In Kind Gift in Support of the Library
- David Barclay
- Johanna Barclay
- George Bornstein
- Jane Bornstein
- Richard Bunch
- Patricia Carcia Corneo Santana
- Jeremy Castle
- Kira (Dow) Castle ’09
- David Daly ’81
- Joisan DeHaan
- Robert DeHaan
- Gemma Delicado
- Glenn Gardner ’67
- Meehee Joe
- Judy Jones
- The late Betty Lance
- Charlene (Boyer) Lewis ’87
- James Lewis Jr.
- Olasope Oyelaran
- Byoung Park
- Brad Parsons
- Daniel Schwallie ’77
- Eileen Wilson-Oyelaran
- Carolyn Zinn ’82
Institutional Support Fund
- Bobbie Thomas
Intercultural Center
- Tyler Allen ’17
- Kathleen George ’17
- Ada Kyon
- Chonwey Kyon
- Chenxi Lu ’17
- Megan Rochlitz ’17
- Samantha Weaver ’17
International Engagement Endowment
- Jeremy Balmuth
- Linda (Giering) Balmuth ’73
- Keith Baum ’80
- Toshi Baum
- Sarah (Schaeffer) Bernard ’86
- Anne Broker ’74
- Erin Brownlee Dell ’93
- Kyle Dell ’93
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Peter Fiekowsky
- Sharon Fiekowsky
- Karen Geffert
- Kerry Geffert ’78
- James Hogg ’74
- Kathleen Hogg
- Edwin Hortelano ’83
- Jane Hortelano
- John Parisi ’71
- Brian Preston ’67
- Laury Yates
Irene & S. Kyle Morris Endowment for the Department of Economics & Business
- Philip Thomas
Israel on Campus Coalition Grant
- Israel on Campus Coalition
Jeffrey '66 and Margaret '67 Beusse Endowed Scholarship for the Study of British Literature
- Jeffrey Beusse ’66
- Margaret (Porter) Beusse ’67
- Beusse & Porter Family Foundation
Jewish Studies Endowment
- Michael Kane ’74
- Andrea Levy
- Paul Levy ’82
Jewish Studies Program
- Daniel Hotary ’04
- Robert Lando
- Tema Lando
- Elizabeth Meyer ’65
- Howard Saulles
- Lisa Saulles
- John Thompson
Jim and Deanna Tiefenthal Foreign Study Endowed Scholarship
- Deanna (Hultquist) Tiefenthal ’66
- James Tiefenthal ’66
John and Laura Foster Study Abroad Endowment
- John Foster ’80
- Laura (Laurenson) Foster ’82
- Schwab Fund for Charitable Gifts
John Sherwood Daniels Foreign Student Endowment
- Lucinda Daniels
John Wickstrom First Year Prize
- Elaine (Larson) Wickstrom ’86
- John Wickstrom
Joseph and Bonnie Forrester Faculty Development Endowment
- Bonnie (Johnston) Forrester ’78
- Joseph Forrester ’78
Joseph and Bonnie Forrester Faculty Development Fund
- Bonnie (Johnston) Forrester ’78
- Joseph Forrester ’78
Joseph L. Brockington International Engagement Memorial Endowment
- Catherine Brockington
- Al DeSimone
- Lynne DeSimone
Julie & Shane Campbell SIP Endowment for Art and Art History
- Julie (Silberberg) Campbell ’94
- Shane Campbell ’93
K Cheer
- Richard Walker ’41
K to the Bay Current Operations
- Brad O'Neill ’93
K to the Big Apple
- Anonymous
- William Jensen ’87
- Jane Steele
- Michael Steele
K to the Windy City
- Douglas Doetsch ’79
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Susan Manning
Kalamazoo College Posse Project
- Steven Meyer
- Kari Nelson
Kalamzoo College Singers
- Vishal Bansal ’95
- Gabrielle Holme-Miller ’17
- Neha Trivedi
Katharine Ann Hilberry Endowed Scholarship
- Marie Bahlke
- Daniel Boylan ’65
- Gloria Boylan
- Phyllis Buskirk
- Steven Carey
- Mary Carlson
- Norman Carlson
- Diane Dupuis ’80
- Barbara Felkel
- Robert Felkel
- Lona (Stockmeyer) Harris ’62
- Neil Harris ’63
- Alan Heavey
- Shirley Heavey
- Kate Holaday
- Mary Holtapp
- Susan Kent
- David Kessler ’70
- Christopher Light
- Margo Light
- Elizabeth Upjohn Mason
- Nancy Mennel
- Bruce Mills
- George Nielsen
- Ann Parfet
- Donald Parfet
- Peter Sanderson ’97
- Andrew Smith ’84
- Carol Smith
- T. Jefferson Smith
- Devon Steinbacher
- David Strauss
- Dhera Strauss
- Jim VanSweden ’73
- Linda VanSweden
- Julie Wechter-Smith ’83
- Jo Yochim
- Raoul Yochim
KIA Memberships
- David Thoms ’70
- Susan (Stuckey) Thoms ’70
- Warner Norcross & Judd
Kitchen Lecture
- Kandiah Balachandran
- Kalamazoo Area Math & Sci. Cntr.
- Laila Kalnins
- Don Rutishauser
- Melissa Rutishauser
Kurt Kaufman Endowed Scholarship
- Anonymous
- Lance Molander ’60
- Maxine Molander
Kurtz Family Endowed Scholarship
- David Kurtz Jr. ’75
- Judith Kurtz
Land/Sea Program
- Colin Alworth ’07
- Sam Blanchard
- Martha Crusius ’80
- Emily Deal ’17
- Annah Freudenburg ’17
- Jessica Hansen ’17
- Karen Larsen ’07
- Colin Lauderdale ’14
- Tom Lent
- Jennifer (Dill) Ovink ’73
- Roger Ovink ’73
- Elizabeth Ralstrom ’05
- Jakob Rodseth ’16
- Ethan Segal ’90
- Miho Segal
- George Seifert ’83
- Sherri (Fagerman) Seifert ’83
- Anika Sproull ’17
Larry J. Bell Endowed Scholarship
- Larry Bell ’80
- Shannon Bell
Lester J. Start Student Travel Fund in Philosophy
- Regan Smith ’60
Marcia Wood Endowed Scholarship in Art
- Christine Holt
- Robert Holt
- Julie Wood
Mark Riley and Vernon Johnson Endowed Scholarship
- Vernon Johnson ’83
- Eric Riley
- Mark Riley ’82
Mathematics Department
- Frederic Rowe ’77
- Jeanne Rowe
- Aidan Tank ’17
Maynard & Gene Conrad Family Endowment
- John Kittredge
- Mary Kittredge
Mellon Foundation Grant for Presidential Initiatives
- The Andrew W Mellon Foundation
Men's and Women's Tennis Assistant Coach
- Anonymous
Men's Ultimate Frisbee
- Anonymous Friend
- Ethan Beattie ’17
- Bonnie Vasilion
- Gregory Vasilion ’17
- John Vasilion
Michigan Colleges Foundation Scholarships
- Michigan Colleges Alliance
Mickens Endowed Student Fellowship Fund
- Charles Mickens
- Helen Mickens ’76
Minority Scholarship Fund
- Bernetta Avery-Denyse ’93
- Gavin DeNyse ’93
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Monroe-Brown Foundation Scholarship for Internship Completion
- Robert Brown
- Susan Brown
- Monroe-Brown Foundation
Morefield Endowed Scholarship
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Betty Morefield
- Hans Morefield ’92
- Helene Morefield
Moritz Lecture Fund
- Barbara Eldridge
- Richard Moritz
- Elaine (Larson) Wickstrom ’86
- John Wickstrom
Music Department
- Heather Garcia
- Victor Garcia IV ’97
- Laurie Krahn
- Roger Krahn
Music Department - Connable
- H.P. & Genevieve Connable Fund
Natatorium
- Anonymous (2)
- Melissa Bayci ’11
- Joan Brasher-Swirtz
- Thomas Burkart ’89
- Christine Hammond
- Robert Hammond
- Hammond Foundation
- Dustin Hennigar ’10
- Stephen Hunt ’93
- David Kessler ’70
- Edwin Knoechel
- Geraldine Knoechel
- Beatrice Lloyd ’98
- Margaret Lloyd
- Nancy Mennel
- Kathleen Miotke
- Paul Miotke ’92
- Laurel Palmer
- Steven Palmer
- Michael Ritz
- Michael Swirtz ’89
- Aaron Thomas ’99
- Vanguard Charitable Endowment Pgm
- Evan Whitbeck ’02
- Michael Winkelman ’91
Orchestra
- Evan Ho ’03
Our Giving Tree Endowed Scholarship
- Anonymous Friend
Our Giving Tree LandSea Endowed Scholarship
- Anonymous Friend
Physics Department
- Eric Bontrager ’17
- Katherine Pielemeier ’17
Plumert-Teasley Endowed Psychology SIP Fellowship
- Thomas Finholt
- Stephanie Teasley ’81
PNC Foundation Financial Aid Grant Endowment
- PNC Financial Services Group
PNC Foundation Financial Aid Grant Fund
- PNC Financial Services Group
Political Science Department
- Cecilia DeBoeck ’17
Psychology Department
- Aneesha (Balchandani) Raina ’00
- Lisa Batsell
- Bob Batsell Jr
- Elizabeth Clevenger ’17
- First Congregational UCC
- Honeywell International Charity Matching
- Bonnie Kay
- David Kim ’17
- Thomas Robins
- Devin Rush ’17
Rajnak Travel Endowment
- Anonymous
Ralph Deal Endowed Scholarship for Physical Chemistry
- Anonymous (2)
Raymond L. Spencer Memorial Endowed Scholarship
- Janet Spencer
Religion Department
- Michael Woods-DeWitt ’06
- Robyn (Page) Woods-DeWitt ’06
Richard and Robert Timmer Endowed Scholarship
- The late Richard Timmer '53 Estate
Richard E. Yehle Endowed Scholarship
- Eugene Yehle ’41
- Mary Yehle
- Richard Yehle ’68
Richard Stavig Foreign Study Endowment
- Mara Abolins ’64
- Evelyn Barrett
- Larry Barrett ’64
- Elizabeth Brown
- Hayden Brown ’64
- Elaine (Fish) Bugoski ’64
- David Clowers ’64
- Gretchen (Cassel) Eick ’64
- Barbara (Cummings) Foster ’64
- Georgiana Foster ’64
- Richard Foster ’65
- William Good Jr. ’64
- Karen Goss ’68
- Donna (Reed) Lambert ’64
- Thomas Lambert ’63
- Susan (Lentz) LeDuc ’64
- Diane (VanderBeke) Mager ’86
- Luella (Williams) Mast ’64
- Phillip Mast
- Pauline Milnarik
- Ronald Milnarik ’64
- Mary (Stucky) Myers ’64
- Robert Myers
- Catherine (Pengilly) Niessink ’64
- John Niessink ’64
- John Osborn Jr. ’64
- Michael Poage
- Bruce Timmons ’64
- Janice Timmons
- Dennis West
- Joan (VanDeusen) West ’64
- Patricia (Barney) Westphal ’64
Richard T. and Lavonne Stavig Fund for Internship or SIP Support in Literature or Theater
- Joseph Stulberg ’67
- Mildred-Jeanne Stulberg
Robert and Karen Rhoa Fund for Outstanding Business SIP and Business Prize
- David Rhoa ’90
- Deedra Rhoa
- Karen Rhoa
- Robert Rhoa
Rolla and Patricia Anderson Student Book Endowment
- Anonymous
- James Cameron ’69
- Marcia (Buchmueller) Cameron ’70
- Susan Coley
- Christine Comeau
- Raymond Comeau ’63
- Jill Fitch
- Warne Fitch
- Dorothy Hipple
- Thomas Hipple ’65
- Jon LaBahn ’61
- Susan LaBahn
- Don LeDuc ’64
- George Lindenberg ’67
- Mary Lindenberg
- Eglis Lode ’65
- Karen Lode
- George Macleod ’60
- Donald Paulsen
- Julie Paulsen
- Pamela Peters
- Robert Peters ’64
- Lynn Russell
- Richard Russell ’68
- Rebecca Sibilsky
- Robert Sibilsky ’65
- Dennis Steele ’67
- Martha Vander Molen
- Thomas Vander Molen ’64
- Susan Van Dis
- William Van Dis
Rosemary K. Brown Endowed Professorship in Mathematics and Computer Science
- John Brown
- Rosemary Brown
- Yicong Guo ’17
Service Learning Grants
- Jeanne Schupan
- Marc Schupan
Service Learning Miscellaneous
- Dennis Primavera
- Linda (DeRose) Primavera ’77
Shackleton/Richards/Welsh Scholarship Fund
- Katharine (Richards) Shackleton ’57
- Richard Shackleton ’58
Sociology Department
- Anonymous
- Amelia Chronis ’17
- Emily Levy ’17
- Taylor Miles ’17
- Brooke Travis ’17
STEM Student Research Endowment
- Ray Davidson
- Tala (Munther) Davidson ’75
- Ralph Griffith
- Nahrain Kamber ’01
Stephanie Vibbert Women's Leadership Research Center
- Karyn Boatwright
Stuart H. & Dorothy F. Simpson Endowed Scholarship
- Martha Clapp
- Richard Clapp ’65
- Dorothy Ledesma
- Richard Ledesma
- Berdena Rust ’49
Student Internships Endowment
- Alexander Capron
- Jonathan Cunningham ’84
- Tanya Cunningham ’82
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Peter Fiekowsky
- Sharon Fiekowsky
- Kathleen West ’77
Student Research Endowment
- Anonymous (2)
- Brad O'Neill ’93
Sustainability Fund
- Michelle Sugimoto ’17
The Howley Endowed Scholarship for Diversity and Leadership
- Kevin Howley ’81
- Jason Tylenda
Thomas and Carol Maier Endowed Scholarship for Chemistry
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Carol (Barney) Maier ’67
- Thomas Maier
Thomas K. Krelick Chair in Economics
- The late Thomas K. Kreilick '60 Estate
Thomas K. Schaaf Endowed Scholarship
- Mary Schaaf
Thomas Smith Endowed Research Fund in Chemistry
- Benevity Community Impact Fund
- Christina Bodurow ’79
- Nancy Cole ’82
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Susan (Hommel) Lunte ’80
- William Polik
- Denise Riebe
- Michael Riebe ’81
- Dawn Root ’83
- Andrew Shiemke ’80
- Tom Smith
- Joanne Stewart ’82
- Michael Teo ’97
- Miriam Zietlow
- Thomas Zietlow ’80
Tish Loveless Women's Athletic Endowment
- Adelaide (Westman) Ammon ’64
- Gerald Angelo
- Laura (Pickford) Angelo ’80
- Richard Bough
- Robert Brackenridge ’63
- Susan (Wotila) Brackenridge ’65
- Gilbert Brown
- Marcia (Yoder) Brown ’58
- Anne Crotser ’64
- Al DeSimone
- Lynne DeSimone
- David Easterbrook ’69
- Monica Evans ’56
- Joe Fugate
- Louise Fugate
- Ilse Gebhard ’62
- Jim Hasty
- JoAnn Hasty ’67
- Janice (Watt) Heller ’70
- Jane Hurley
- Samuel Hurley III
- Cynthia Lamberjack
- Tom Loveless
- Marilyn Maurer
- Michael Maurer
- Mary (Murch) McLean ’61
- Ruth Meyer
- Sarah Needham
- George Nielsen
- Ann Parfet
- Donald Parfet
- Mark Riley ’82
- Russell Schipper
- Joellen Silberman
- Carol (Kratt) Skillman ’62
- Melissa Smiley
- Clare Todd
- George Todd
- Charles Van Zoeren ’53
- Joan Van Zoeren
- Barbara (Veenhoven) Weber ’70
- Klaus Weber
- Jennifer (Costanza) Weissmuller ’83
- Diane (Dugas) Worden ’59
Turner Davis Endowed Award
- Brenda Turner ’71
Upjohn Library Commons Operations
- Christopher Cole ’73
- Mitzi Cole
- Ann Parfet
- Donald Parfet
- John Reed
- Judith (May) Reed ’57
USTA Corporate Patrons
- Arcadia Benefits Group Inc
- Burnham & Flower Agency Inc.
- Paul Carlson
- Jacque Carter
- Chemical Bank
- Climax Telephone Company
- Cole Gavlas PC
- David S. Novak D.D.S. PC
- Fifth Third Bank
- First National Bank of Michigan
- Greater Kalamazoo Lodging Assoc.
- Harry Haasch
- Hammond Roto-Finish Inc.
- Honigan Miller Schwartz & Cohn LLP
- Horizon Bank
- Jeffrey J Riggs D.D.S.
- R. W. LaPine Inc.
- Lewis Reed & Allen P.C.
- Amy MacMillan
- Metro Toyota - Jaguar Inc.
- Outlet Holdings LLC
- Pfizer Inc
- Plante & Moran PLLC
- Prime Homes LLC
- Raymond James & Assoc. Inc.
- Rose Street Advisors LLC
- Sandhill Marketing LLC
- Schupan & Sons Inc.
- Siegfried Crandall PC
- Surgical Group of Southwest MI
- Tennis Connection LLC
- The Ample Pantry
- Theodore Eckert Foundation
- TowerPinkster
- V & A Bootery
- Veritas Law Group
- WMU Business Connection
- Zhang Financial LLC
USTA Individual Patron Contribution
- Anonymous (2)
- Paul Ballard
- Sharon Boudeman
- Sherwood Boudeman
- George Bridges
- Tiffany Cacciatore
- Jean Calloway
- David Canvin
- Paul Carlson
- Jana Cazers-Khan
- Arthur Cole
- James Coleman
- Judith Coleman
- Bert Cooper
- John Cooper II
- Karen Cooper
- Terri Cooper
- David Cornell
- Janet Cornell
- Jean (Hilton) Courtney ’58
- N. Warn Courtney ’58
- Bryan Cronen
- Danielle Cronen
- Ralph Dale
- Al DeSimone
- Lynne DeSimone
- Donald DeVries ’61
- Harriet (Hodges) DeVries ’62
- David Doan
- Susan Doan
- Michael Dombos
- The late Louise Dunbar
- Robert Dunbar
- Eleanor Durock
- Mike Durock
- Diane Eberts
- Randall Eberts
- Bruce Edger
- Martha Edger
- Fred Einspahr
- Susan Einspahr
- Jennifer Evans
- F. Conrad Fischer
- Sonja Fischer
- Bert Fish
- Dorothy Fish
- Donald Flesche
- Grace Flesche
- Glorianna Fogarty
- Suzanne Forsch
- Thomas Forsch
- Kathleen Fosmoe
- David Franson
- Eva Gaines
- Richard Gaines
- Joanne Ganger
- Roger Ganger
- John Garside Jr.
- Miranda Garside
- Judy Gaspar
- Dana Getman ’68
- Julie Gibson
- Stephen Gibson
- Michael Goodrich
- Susan Gotschall
- Thomas Gotschall
- Greenleaf Realty
- Diane Gunn
- Chantal Hanel
- Kenneth Hanel
- Evan Harter
- Mara Hayes
- Robert Hayes III
- Billie Hayward
- Margaret Hegel
- Robert Hegel
- Judith Hehs ’85
- Jocelyn Hodgman
- Richard Hodgman
- James Hull
- Karen Hull
- Janet Hussey
- Judith Johnson
- Donald Kempster
- Gail Kempster
- Gary Kent-Bracken
- Alexander Ketels
- David Kingsley
- Judy Kingsley
- John Kubeck
- Judith Kubeck
- Barbara Lam
- Blaine Lam
- Lam & Associates
- Edgar Larsen
- Stephanie Larsen
- Jill Leib
- Michael Leib ’70
- Patricia Lemanski
- Colette Lewis
- James Lippincott ’70
- Val Lippincott
- Mark Loehrke
- Carter Lomax
- Chuck Madden
- Pam Mansager
- Thomas Mansager
- James Marquardt
- Robert McCulfor
- Julie McGinnis
- Michael McGinnis
- Connie Mehaffie
- Hugh Mehaffie Jr. ’57
- Amy Melvin
- James Melvin
- Amanda Militzer
- Peter Militzer
- Richard Moritz
- Joan Oosterbaan
- Carla Orwin
- Jerry Orwin
- Carol Oudsema
- David Oudsema
- Kathy Oudsema
- Robert Oudsema Jr.
- William Oudsema
- Margaret Oudsema Tanner
- Marshall Pallett Jr.
- Patricia Pallett
- Ann Parfet
- Donald Parfet
- Heather Parsons
- Sally Putney
- Tim Putney
- John Pylman
- Joe Reno
- James Riehl
- RLM Mechanical LLC
- Melisa Root-Riehl ’87
- Kevin Ryan
- Lawrence Schlack
- Marilyn Schlack
- Charles Schlegel
- Christie Schlegel
- Joseph Seelig
- Karen Seelig
- Barbara Sharpe
- Ann Soukup
- Paul Steinbacher
- Kristina Tascher
- Doreen Thomas
- Edward Thomas
- Janet Todd
- Wesley Todd
- Mary Tyler
- Richard Wakefield
- Richard Walker ’41
- Thomas Walker
- Jane Wallner
- John Wallner Jr.
- Kenneth Warren
- Judy Weston
- William Weston
- Carolyn Williams
- Sidney Williams
- Mary Wood
- Robert Wood
- Rosemary Yaroch
- Joseph Young ’68
- Nancy (Southard) Young ’67
- Fred Zuidema
- Marie Zuidema
USTA Sponsorship
- BDO Seidman LLP
- Frederick Brown
- Marisa Brown
- Melissa Brown
- Robert Brown
- Robert Brown Jr.
- Susan Brown
- BTH Corp
- Carl Budding and Company
- Discover Kalamazoo
- Fabri-Kal Foundation
- Forensic Fluids Laboratories
- Gordon Food Service
- Gull Lake Marine Center
- Johnson Law
- Kalamazoo/Battle Creek
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
- Legacy Energy Company
- Meijer
- Monroe-Brown Foundation
- Pepsi Bottling Group
- PNC Financial Services Group
- Radisson Plaza Hotel
- RX Optical
- Jayson Schwartz
- Seelye Automotive Group
- SignArt Inc
- Sonja & Conrad Fischer Foundation
- Zeigler Automotive
Virupannavar Family Merging Rivers Endowed Fund for Hindu Faith and Indian Cultural Studies
- Chandrashekhar Virupannavar
- Sushila Virupannavar
Wes and Lyle Bouwhuis Endowed Memorial Research Fund
- Edward Bouwhuis ’80
- Michael Cervi
William Weiner Fund for Support of the CIP
- Paula Latovick
- William Weiner ’69
Wilson-Ejirinde Endowed Scholarship
- Olasope Oyelaran
- Eileen Wilson-Oyelaran
Women's Council General Operating Fund
- Anonymous (2)
- Deborah Gauntlett
Women's Council Memorial Scholarship
- Frederick Brown
- Marisa Brown
- Tim Clarke
- Barbara Davis
- Robert Davis
- Charles Elliott
- The late Tucky McCarthy Elliott
- Helen Emerson
- T. P. Emerson
- Arthur Francis
- Marlene (Crandell) Francis ’58
- Susan Gilmore
- Lisa Godfrey ’66
- Mary Halpert
- Rick Halpert ’69
- Caroline (Richardson) Ham ’48
- Christine Hammond
- Robert Hammond
- James Hilboldt
- Martha Hilboldt
- Jane (Schaafsma) Iannelli ’58
- Vincent Iannelli ’58
- Shirley Johnson
- Si Johnson ’78
- William Johnston
- Alice Kemerling
- Marian Klein
- Emily (Scott) Kobza ’06
- Janet Koestner
- Paul Koestner ’53
- Donna (Reed) Lambert ’64
- Thomas Lambert ’63
- Christopher Light
- Margo Light
- Jacqueline (Buck) Mallinson ’48
- Elizabeth Upjohn Mason
- The late Lowell Mason Jr.
- Marilyn Maurer
- Michael Maurer
- Connie Mehaffie
- Hugh Mehaffie Jr. ’57
- Florence Orosz
- Joel Orosz ’79
- Ann Parfet
- Donald Parfet
- Barbara Parish
- Preston Parish
- Eleanor (Humphrey) Pinkham ’48
- Anne Rapp
- John Rapp
- Ann Ridge
- Ronda Stryker
- Bridget (Flynn) Timmeney ’84
- Darren Timmeney
- Brenda Turner ’71
- Mary Tyler
- Henry Upjohn II
- Martha Upjohn
- Charles Van Zoeren ’53
- Joan Van Zoeren
- Carol Venema
- William Venema ’59
- John Wattles
Women's Studies Fund
- Carol Anderson
- Alivia DuQuet ’17
- Audrey Negro ’17