2016-2017 Donor and Volunteer Honor Roll
Faculty and Staff Gifts
Faculty and staff members give their time and talents to support the mission of the College. Thank you!Key
# Years giving
KCF Kalamazoo College Fund Donor
1833 1833 Society Member
HAA Hornet Athletic Association Donor
HC Hornet Club Member
D Designated Gift Donor
G Gifts In Kind Donor
PPLC President’s Parents Leadership Circle Member
STETSON Stetson Society Member
V Volunteer
- Anonymous
- Lisa Ailstock 1-4 KCF
- Kim (Sullivan) Aldrich ’80 35+ KCFHAA
- Carol Anderson 5-9 KCF D
- Hannah Apps 10-14 KCF
- D'Angelo Bailey ’05 1-4 1833 V
- Tim Baker 15-19 KCFHAA
- Debra Ball 5-9 KCF
- Espelencia Baptiste 1-4 KCF
- David Barclay 10-14 D G
- Jeff Bartz 10-14 KCF
- Bob Batsell Jr 15-19 D
- Bridgett Blough ’08 5-9 KCF V
- Karyn Boatwright 15-19 D
- Alyce Brady 10-14 KCF
- McKenna Bramble ’16 1-4 KCF
- Gregory Brown 15-19HC
- Leslie Burke 5-9 KCF
- Elizabeth Candido ’00 5-9 KCF
- Kira (Dow) Castle ’09 5-9 KCF D V
- Desma Caudill 15-19 KCF
- Madeline Chu 5-9 1833
- Arthur Cole 5-9 D
- Jennifer Combes ’99 10-14 KCF
- Kacey Cook ’15 1-4 KCF
- William Crockett 15-19 KCF
- Kiran Cunningham ’83 15-19 KCF
- James Daniels ’13 1-4HAA
- Tala (Munther) Davidson ’75 15-19 KCF D STETSON V
- Joisan DeHaan 1-4 D
- Al DeSimone 5-9 1833HC D
- Jennifer DiGiuseppe 1-4 KCF D
- Greg Diment ’84 15-19 1833 PPLC STETSON V
- Anne (Buckley) Dueweke ’84 20-24 KCF
- Sandy Dugal 10-14 KCF
- Jennifer Einspahr 5-9 1833
- Peter Erdi 1-4 D
- Rachel Fedewa 5-9 KCF
- John Fink 25-29 1833 D G
- Dennis Frost 5-9 KCF
- Heather Garcia 1-4 KCF D
- Victor Garcia IV ’97 1-4 KCF D
- Menelik Geremew 1-4 KCF
- Sue Gibson 15-19 KCF
- Rudi Goddard ’13 5-9 KCF V
- Jorge Gonzalez 20-24 1833HC
- Suzanne (Martin) Gonzalez ’83 20-24 1833HC
- Andrew Grayson ’10 1-4 KCF
- Gary Gregg 1-4HAA
- Sass Havilar 15-19 KCF
- Marin Heinritz ’99 5-9 KCF
- Mia Henry 1-4 KCF
- Jeanne Hess 25-29 1833HAA D STETSON
- Jane Hoinville 15-19 KCF
- Christy Honsberger 5-9 KCF
- Tiffany Hudson 1-4 KCF
- Patrik Hultberg 5-9 KCF
- Ahmed Hussen 25-29 KCF
- Dana Jansma 10-14 KCF
- Ann Jenks 5-9 KCF
- Julie Kerins 5-9 KCFHAA STETSON
- Diane Kiino ’74 30-34 KCF
- Lauryn Kindle 1-4 D
- John Krajacic ’04 1-4HAA
- Jason Kraushaar 1-4HC
- Caitlin Kuhn 1-4 KCF
- Chris Latiolais 20-24 KCF
- Colleen Leonard ’12 5-9 KCF
- Suzanne Lepley 15-19 KCF
- Charlene (Boyer) Lewis ’87 10-14 D
- James Lewis Jr. 10-14 D
- Kathryn Lightcap 5-9 KCF
- Sarah Lindley 5-9 KCF
- Brittany Liu 1-4 KCF
- Laura Livingstone-McNelis ’89 15-19 KCF D V
- Amy MacMillan 5-9 D
- Rod Malcolm 5-9 KCF
- Mickey McDonald 5-9 1833 STETSON
- Liz McDowell 5-9 KCF
- Ryan McElwain 1-4HAA
- Andy Miller ’99 15-19 1833 STETSON V
- Katie Miller 5-9HAA
- Kathleen Milliken 5-9HAA
- Bruce Mills 15-19 D
- Joshua Moon 1-4 KCF
- Jeff Moran 5-9 KCF
- Lisa Murphy ’98 5-9 KCF
- Herman Nickert 5-9HAA
- Eric Nordmoe 10-14 KCF
- Lindsay O'Donohue 10-14 KCF
- Jeff Palmer ’76 15-19 KCF
- Laurel Palmer 5-9 KCFHAA D
- Taylor Petrey 5-9 KCF
- Violene Pillar 1-4 KCF
- Zaide Pixley 25-29 1833 D G
- Lanny Potts 15-19 1833
- Jim Prince 5-9 1833 D
- Terri Raich 5-9 KCF
- David Rhoa ’90 10-14 KCF D V
- Tom Rice 15-19 KCF
- William Richardson 15-19 1833 D STETSON
- Mark Riley ’82 20-24 1833HAA D
- Cathy Roffe 1-4 KCF
- Heidi Ruiz 1-4 KCF
- Elizabeth (Sloan) Smith ’73 25-29 KCFHAA
- Kathy Smith 25-29 D
- Kristen Smith 10-14 KCFHAA
- Mickey Smith 5-9 KCFHAA
- Tom Smith 25-29 D
- Paul Smithson ’68 35+ KCF
- Jan Solberg 10-14 KCF
- Pam Sotherland 20-24 D
- Paul Sotherland 20-24 D
- Eric Staab 5-9 1833
- Marian Stowers 20-24 KCF
- Siu-Lan Tan 5-9 KCF
- Debbie Thompson 15-19 KCFHAA
- Jan Tobochnik 15-19 KCF
- Rob Townsend 15-19 1833
- April Van Lester-Thuma 5-9 KCF
- Jim VanSweden ’73 25-29 KCFHC D
- Lynsey Vansweden 1-4 KCFHAA
- Alexander Werder ’15 1-4 1833 V
- Sarah Westfall 10-14 KCF
- Steve Wideen 15-19 KCFHAA
- Ken Wielinga 10-14 KCF D
- Jennifer Williams 5-9 KCF STETSON
- Melanie Williams 10-14 KCF
- Mitchell Wilson 5-9HAA
- Eileen Wilson-Oyelaran 10-14 1833HC D G STETSON
- Amanda Wollenberg 1-4 KCF
- Michael Wollenberg 1-4 KCF
- Catherine Worster 1-4 1833
- Denise Wyatt 5-9 KCF
- Peter Zillmann ’01 5-9 KCF
- Carolyn Zinn ’82 15-19 D
- James Zorbo Jr. ’00 10-14HAA