2019-2020 Donor and Volunteer Honor Roll
Designated Gifts and Grants
Alumni Engagement
- Eugene Bissell III ’76
- Joann Bissell
Ambassador Martha L. Campbell & Consul General Arnold H. Campbell Foreign Study Endowment
- Arnold Campbell ’72
- Martha (Larzelere) Campbell ’72
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
Ambrosial Nectar Scholarship
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Shannon (Bauer) Hough ’06
- Trevor Hough ’08
American Association of Teachers of German Inc Grant for Michael Powers
- American Assoc of Teachers of German
Arcus Center for Social Justice Leadership
- Judi Babel
- William Babel ’76
- Benevity Community Impact Fund
- Ann Bueche ’87
- Anne Campbell ’81
- Ellen (Tangent) Campos ’68
- Rusty Campos
- Hannah Deutsch
- Ulric Dihle ’92
- Carter Dougherty ’92
- Ken Dutter
- Francesca Elms ’72
- Bruce Ferguson ’89
- Gerald Griffin
- Margaret Griffin
- Calvert Johnson ’71
- Michael Kellogg ’99
- John Kittredge ’79
- Karl Krause
- Mary (Kastead) Krause ’72
- Cecilia Lewis
- Peery Lewis Jr. ’81
- Laura Mazzola ’88
- David Millstone
- Helda Morales
- Sheila Moran
- Linda Orr
- Dia Penning ’96
- Therese Perlowski ’09
- A. Issac Pulver ’88
- Phyllis (Watson) Reed ’60
- Anders Sjogren
- Barbara Slinker ’76
- Michelle Stinson ’08
- Neal Stovicek ’81
- Wojciech Szumowski
- Diana Temple ’17
- Brooke Travis ’17
- Elyse Tuennerman ’18
- Terry Wortham
- Ursula (Atkins) Wortham ’99
Athletic Fields Renovation
- Christina Dandar ’18
Bill Laughlin Leadership Award
- SAGA Foundation
Biology Department
- Monica Evans ’56
- Daniel Hulbert ’09
- William Johnston
- Deborah Percy
Burdick-Thorne Fund for Visiting Artists
- The Burdick-Thorne Foundation
Burdick-Thorne Music Scholarship Fund for Private Lessons
- The Burdick-Thorne Foundation
Burke E. Porter Endowed Scholarship
- Michael Jury
- Sarah (Porter) Jury ’73
- The Jury Foundation
Campaign Support
- The late David Kent '70 Estate
- The late David E Renze Estate
- The late Jane Louise Renze '70 Estate
- The late Victor G. Soukup '46 Estate
Campus Diversity & Multicultural Education
- David Thoms ’70
- Susan (Stuckey) Thoms ’70
Career Development
- David Rhoa ’90
- Deedra Rhoa
Career Development - Stipends
- Kathryn Bina ’67
Caroline Ham Endowed Scholarship for Women
- Caroline (Richardson) Ham ’48
Catherine A. Smith Memorial Endowment
- Anonymous
- Anonymous Friend
- The Minneapolis Foundation
Center for Environmental Stewardship Endowment
- Ann Bueche ’87
- Zoe Grusky
- Wojciech Szumowski
- Brooke Travis ’17
- Peter Turnbull ’74
- Madeline Ward ’20
Center for Environmental Stewardship Operating Fund
- David Campbell ’71
- Karen Lowell ’76
- Paulette Middleton
- David Renne ’66
- Orly Rubinfeld ’20
- The Community Foundation of Boulder County
Center for International Programs
- Michael De la Paz ’96
- Sharon De la Paz
- Grand Rapids Community Foundation
- David Iannelli
- Kirkland & Ellis Foundation
- Robert Kopecky ’72
- Richard Smoke ’67
Chapel Bell Fund
- Arthur Francis
- Marlene (Crandell) Francis ’58
- Charles Hall
- Thomas Higgins ’92
Charles Bullwinkle Hamilton Scholarship for African American Scholars
- Charles Bullwinkle Hamilton ’71
- Eileen Schuler
Chemistry Department
- Sally Crawford
- Thomas Crawford ’67
- Ellen Robertson ’08
- Dawn Root ’83
Civic Engagement Internship Stipends
- Anonymous (2)
- Carolyn DeWitt ’04
- Mary Geist ’78
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
- Nicholas Ludka ’19
Class of 1966 Scholarship Endowed Fund
- Lynne Eddy ’66
- Amy (Mantel) Hale ’66
- George Lambert ’66
- Betty (Strand) Ludden ’66
- James Ludden
- Mary (Brubaker) Wilsted ’66
- Tom Wilsted ’66
Class of 1969 Endowed Fund for Foreign Study
- Anonymous (2)
- L. Kurt Adamson ’69
- Martha (Campbell) Adamson ’69
- Ellen (Worgess) Anderson ’69
- Gail (Stillwell) Benson ’69
- Debra (Halperin) Biasca ’69
- Frank Biasca
- Richard Bough
- Roger Brinner ’69
- Nicholas Brownlee ’69
- Veronica Brownlee
- James Cameron ’69
- Marcia (Buchmueller) Cameron ’70
- Carol (Burt) Carra ’69
- Phillip Carra ’69
- David Easterbrook ’69
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Max Garriott ’69
- Constance (Ripstra) Kennedy ’69
- Michael Kennedy
- John Koch ’67
- Susan (Gaff) Koch ’69
- John Krezoski ’69
- Susan (Oster) Krezoski ’69
- Barbara (Atkinson) Lanwermeyer ’69
- Lou Lanwermeyer
- Lynn Lasswell ’69
- Susan (Tait) Lasswell ’71
- Lawrence Lour ’69
- John Magerlein ’69
- Karen Magerlein
- Thomas Matzell ’69
- National Philanthropic Trust
- Mark Severs ’69
- Nancie Severs
- Nancy Sinclair ’70
- David Strome ’69
- Bonnie Wachter Swenby ’69
- Ralph Swenby
- Carol (Hafley) VanLuvanee ’69
- John VanLuvanee ’69
- Sidney Weseman ’69
Class of 1969 Endowed Fund for Foreign Study Current Operations
- Patricia Bauer ’69
- Debra (Halperin) Biasca ’69
- Frank Biasca
- Terrence Brown ’69
- James Cameron ’69
- Marcia (Buchmueller) Cameron ’70
- Carol (Burt) Carra ’69
- Phillip Carra ’69
- Ilse (Huter) Dove ’69
- Janet (Williams) Ferrell ’70
- John Ferrell ’69
- Max Garriott ’69
- John Krezoski ’69
- Susan (Oster) Krezoski ’69
- Barbara (Atkinson) Lanwermeyer ’69
- Lou Lanwermeyer
- Thomas Matzell ’69
- Charles Sheaff
- Lynne (Carlson) Sheaff ’69
- Jeanne Sigler ’69
- Linda Whitlock-Brown
Class of 1970 Endowed Scholarship Fund
- Jan Simek ’70
- Mary (Dillon) Woolever ’70
- Michael Woolever ’71
Class of 1982 Endowed Fund for Foreign Study
- Ann (McLaughlin) Stalhandske ’82
- Erik (Stohl) Stalhandske ’82
Class of 1983 Endowed Fund for Foreign Study
- Melanie (Williams) Barbret ’83
- Michael Barbret ’83
- Laura Bierema
- Donald Blewett
- Vallance Cole ’83
- Community Foundation Santa Cruz County
- Amy Courter ’83
- Mark Ebell ’83
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Chris Gawart ’83
- Jorge Gonzalez
- Suzanne (Martin) Gonzalez ’83
- Paul Greff ’83
- Diane Hamilton
- Jeff Hamilton ’83
- Edwin Hortelano ’83
- Jane Hortelano
- Graham Long ’83
- Randi Long
- Amy (Carr) Oberholtzer ’84
- William Oberholtzer ’83
- Lisa Presley
- Raymond James Charitable
- George Seifert ’83
- Sherri (Fagerman) Seifert ’83
- Bette (Benedetto) Watkins ’83
- Jim Watkins
- Ann Wilson ’83
Classroom Modernization
- Jody Clark ’80
- Gail Colangelo
- National Philanthropic Trust
Computer Science Department
- Yicong Guo ’17
Covid - 19 Response Fund
- Joseph Bigelow ’74
- Jonathan Britton
Cunningham Endowment for Career Development
- Jonathan Cunningham ’84
- Tanya (Nagler) Cunningham ’82
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
Dalton Theater Maintenance
- Dorothy U Dalton Foundation
David and Linda Magerlein Scholarship in Mathematics
- David Magerlein ’74
- Linda Magerlein
David Hawkins Student Research Fellowship for the Study of Environmental Sustainability
- Judith Griswold
- David Hawkins ’62
David Hawkins Student Research Fellowship for the Study of Environmental Sustainability Endowment
- Judith Griswold
- David Hawkins ’62
Davis United World College Scholars Grant
- Gale Davis
- Shelby Davis
- Goldman Sachs & Co.
Donald Van Liere Endowment for Psychology
- Chris Van Liere
Donald Vanliere Endowed Awards in Psychology
- The late Richard D. Draper '51 Estate
- Chris Van Liere
Donna & Thomas Lambert Faculty Development Fund
- Donna (Reed) Lambert ’64
- Thomas Lambert ’63
Dr. David Barclay Endowed Scholarship in History
- Joseph Nuyen Jr. ’79
- Wendy Nuyen
- David Strauss
- Dhera Strauss
- Elaine (Larson) Wickstrom ’86
- John Wickstrom
- Anthony Woods Jr. ’79
- Kay Woods
Dr. David Webster SIP Award in Biological Sciences
- Elizabeth VanDenBerg
Dr. Wen Chao Chen Chair in Asian Studies
- Barbara Rohwer
- Milton Rohwer ’66
Dwight & Leola Stocker Endowed Prize in English Writing
- Susan McCabe
- Meek Foundation
Eileen B. Wilson-Oyelaran and Olasope Oyelaran Endowed Scholarship
- Anonymous
- Susan Andress
- Alana Askew ’01
- Jeffrey Crowley ’88
- Anne (Deason) Dayanandan ’75
- David Dobbie ’99
- Keith Edmondson
- Roberta Edmondson
- Sharell Elam ’03
- Dorie Gaty
- Edward Gaty ’95
- Marquise Griffin ’15
- Barbara Harris ’70
- Amanda Johnson ’17
- DeMonte Johnson ’71
- Susan (Gregory) Johnson ’71
- Stephen Landstreet ’70
- Philip Lee ’86
- Cecilia Lewis
- Peery Lewis Jr. ’81
- Alexa Lindsay ’08
- William Makinen ’73
- Adil Mohammed
- Shaheen Mohammed
- Florence Orosz
- Joel Orosz ’79
- Jeff Palmer ’76
- Margaret (Ralston) Payne ’68
- A. Issac Pulver ’88
- Paulette Russell
- Mary Beth Sarhatt
- Karen Sisson
- Elizabeth Solan ’12
- Craig Sonke ’72
- Helen Sonke
- Jonathan Start ’75
- Christine Stehman ’99
- David Thoms ’70
- Susan (Stuckey) Thoms ’70
- Holly Wong
Elton Ham Endowed Scholarship
- Caroline (Richardson) Ham ’48
Emeriti Club Endowed Scholarship
- Anonymous Friend
- Ronald Armstrong ’66
- Karla (Lutz) Atkinson ’66
- Carl Bekofske ’64
- Karen (Glomp) Bekofske ’63
- Gail (Wruble) Berry ’60
- Raymond Blanford ’64
- Daniel Boylan ’65
- Gloria Boylan
- Robert Brackenridge ’63
- Susan (Wotila) Brackenridge ’65
- Elaine (Fish) Bugoski ’64
- Janet Casey
- Larry Casey ’61
- Jean Chin
- Carl Christensen ’63
- Karen (Pozniak) Christlieb ’68
- Morris Christlieb ’68
- Barbara (Goodsell) Clark ’47
- Joyce Coleman ’66
- Lester Coleman III ’65
- James Conte ’68
- Christine (Mertz) Dear ’68
- Donald Dear Jr.
- Larry Eldridge ’58
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Ilse Gebhard ’62
- Marty Gerber
- Susan (Tetu) Gerber ’65
- Charles Glatt ’62
- Karen Goss ’68
- Judith Griswold
- Arthur Hartman ’62
- David Hawkins ’62
- Alexander Hetzeck ’50
- Janet (Grimm) Hyne ’62
- Norman Hyne
- Jerre (Locke) James ’56
- Carl Koenen ’54
- Shirley (Ind) Koenen ’54
- Fred Kolloff ’63
- Mary Kolloff
- Donna (Reed) Lambert ’64
- Thomas Lambert ’63
- John LaMonte ’57
- Mary Ann (Goff) LaMonte ’57
- Robert Macleod ’57
- Jacqueline (Buck) Mallinson ’48
- Barbara (Cannon) Matthews ’65
- Richard Matthews ’62
- Joanne (Schrier) McCandless ’49
- Mary (Murch) McLean ’61
- David Nielsen ’66
- Suzanne Nielsen
- Lynn (McClements) Noel ’67
- Andrew Ogawa ’65
- Catherine Ogawa
- Sally (Lange) Padley ’62
- Davis Parker
- Doug Parker ’68
- Beth Parker ’67
- Jane (Hunter) Parker ’48
- Mary Jo Poel
- Robert Poel ’62
- Katherine (Hennig) Prior ’57
- Bonnie (Bradford) Ramseyer ’63
- Richard Ramseyer
- Linda Rodd ’67
- Gail (Olin) Rodwan ’63
- J. Gordon Rodwan ’62
- Jennifer (Smith) Sanderson ’66
- William Sanderson ’67
- Margaret Saylor
- Ralph Saylor ’62
- Harrison Schaffhauser ’68
- Maureen Schaffhauser
- Russell Schipper
- Donald Schneider ’63
- Charles Seifert ’55
- Joyce Seifert
- Rita Siwik
- Ronald Siwik ’61
- Carol (Kratt) Skillman ’62
- James Smith ’58
- Sheila Smith
- Jacqueline Spann
- Paul Spann ’65
- Jane (VandenBerge) Steward ’59
- Robert Steward ’58
- James Stone ’62
- Rebecca (Boyd) Stone ’62
- Stevenson Turner ’63
- Elaine (Hrach) Vanderberg ’52
- Merrilyn (Cigard) Vaughn-Hoffman ’58
- Carol Venema
- William Venema ’59
- Mary (Goss) Vitolins ’61
- Katherine (King) Vonk ’66
- Patricia (Barney) Westphal ’64
- Joseph Young ’68
- Nancy (Southard) Young ’67
Endowed Music Scholarship
- The late Dorothy S Miller '46 Estate
Endowment for Athletics
- Anonymous (2)
- James Heath ’78
- Marsha Heath
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
English Department
- Stephanie Clarke
- Thomas Renuart
F. W. Heyl & Elsie L. Heyl Scholarship
- Heyl Foundation
Faculty Competitiveness Endowment
- John Hitchcock ’78
- Laura Livingstone-McNelis ’89
- Peter Livingstone-Mcnelis ’87
Farms to K
- Larry Bell ’80
- Shannon Bell
- Bell's Brewery Inc
Festival Playhouse
- Dorothy U Dalton Foundation
Fitness and Wellness Center
- Andy Miller ’99
- Karen (Willms) Murray ’92
- Mary-Katherine Thompson Miller ’06
Foreign Study Endowment
- Judith Mayle
Forrester Endowed Scholarship Fund
- Bonnie (Johnston) Forrester ’78
- Joseph Forrester ’78
- Schwab Fund for Charitable Gifts
Frederick C. Fischer Endowed Scholarship
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Fred Fischer ’85
- Heather McWilliams
Friends of the Theatre
- Benevity Community Impact Fund
- Thaddeus Buttrey ’17
- Deborah DeBruyn ’72
- Gloria Diaz
- Ulric Dihle ’92
- Laura Livingstone-McNelis ’89
- Peter Livingstone-Mcnelis ’87
- Network For Good
- Andrew Soria ’74
- Edward Stinson
- Marjorie Stinson
- Kenneth Winter ’74
Gary L. and Eleanore Heflen Miller Endowed Scholarship
- Gary Miller ’61
Gemrich Family Endowed Scholarship
- Alfred Gemrich ’60
- Wm. S & Lois Van Dalson Foundation
General Endowed Scholarship Fund
- Anonymous (2)
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
General Endowment
- Laurence Flaccus ’67
- Susan Flaccus
- Jan Hessler ’65
- Nancy (Loebe) Hessler ’68
- Rachel Keshishian ’16
- John VanHaaften ’60
- Joan (McCormick) Yagla ’62
George Acker Memorial Endowed Scholarship
- Susan Coley
- Don LeDuc ’64
- Christopher Yates ’83
- Janice Yates
George Floyd Memorial Endowed Scholarship
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Jorge Gonzalez
- Suzanne (Martin) Gonzalez ’83
- Bret Orr ’97
- Gabriela Orr
Gilchrist Economics and Business SIP Research Grant Endowment
- Christian Campbell
- Heather (Gilchrist) Campbell ’79
Girls Who Code
- Amanda Botsko-Wilson ’96
- Joshua Botsko-Wilson
- Bright Funds Foundation
Giving Well Family Foundation Grant for Computer Equipment
- Giving Well Family Foundation
GLCA Expanding Collaboration Grant for Menelik Geremew
- Great Lakes Colleges Association
GLCA New Directions Award for Christine Hahn
- Great Lakes Colleges Association
GLCA New Directions Award Grant for Michael Sosulski
- Great Lakes Colleges Association
Golf Coach Personnel Fund
- SAGA Foundation
Golf Lab
- Charles Brown
- Ellen Brown
Grant W. & Eleanor L. Johnston History Research Award
- Barbara Eldridge
Henry R. Luce Professorship in Complex Systems Studies Extension Grant
- BSCS-US LLC
- Peter Erdi
- Judit Hegedus
Heyl General Support
- Deia Sportel
- United Way of Battle Creek and Kalamazoo Region
Hightower Symposium
- Sharon (Wiley) Hightower ’59
HIVE Grt Garriga-Lopez
- Institute of International Edu
Hoop House
- Benevity Community Impact Fund
- Eugene Bissell III ’76
- Joann Bissell
- Abhay Goel ’18
- Lillian Lincoln Foundation
- Petar (Simie) Simic ’15
Hough Foundation Modern and Classical Languages and Literatures SIP Grant
- Bonnie Hough
- David Hough
- Shannon (Bauer) Hough ’06
- Trevor Hough ’08
- The Hough Foundation
Hough Foundation Natural Science and Mathematics SIP Grant
- Bonnie Hough
- David Hough
- Shannon (Bauer) Hough ’06
- Trevor Hough ’08
- The Hough Foundation
I. Frank Harlow Endowed Scholarship
- Ruth Harlow
Ingermar B. Forsblad Memorial Endowed Scholarship in Chemistry
- Karin Forsblad
Institutional Support Fund
- Bobbie Thomas
Intercultural Center
- Ahmed Hussen
- Fumie Hussen
- Tamara Morrison ’20
- Darin Stewart ’95
- Madeline Ward ’20
- Warner Norcross & Judd
International Engagement Endowment
- John Foster ’80
- Laura (Laurenson) Foster ’82
- Karen Geffert
- Kerry Geffert ’78
- Edwin Hortelano ’83
- Jane Hortelano
- Schwab Fund for Charitable Gifts
International Studies Program
- John Brinduse ’69
- Kay Darter
- Carol Osborne
- Richard Osborne
Irene & S. Kyle Morris Endowment for the Department of Economics & Business
- Henrietta Barnes
- Philip Thomas
Janet and David S. Scarrow Endowment for Philosophy
- Joseph Stulberg ’67
- Mildred-Jeanne Stulberg
Jazz Band
- Sandra Schaefer
- The late John Stites
Jeanne Hess Legacy Locker Room
- Debra Ball
- Kathryn Baran
- Patte Bishop
- Emily Blink
- Mitchell Blink ’02
- David Bogan ’99
- Rodney Borton
- Kennedy Boulton ’17
- Jane (Tyler) Brandstatter ’84
- Patrick Brandstatter ’84
- Larissa Brezden ’02
- Gregory Brown
- Dikran Callan
- Kelly (Karakashian) Callan ’04
- Kerry (Bruce) Carpentier ’89
- Paul Carpentier
- Desma Caudill
- Stephen Caudill
- Jennifer Chambers ’13
- Erin (Price) Charnley ’02
- Jason Charnley ’02
- Jozef Chrzanowski ’00
- Teryn Chrzanowski ’02
- Anne Cibor
- Gregory Cibor ’93
- Abaigeal Collins ’14
- Amy Courter ’83
- Cara (Marker) Daily ’96
- Gordon Daily
- Emily D'Angelo ’03
- Joisan DeHaan
- Robert DeHaan
- Michael Derr
- Tonia (Yoder) Derr ’01
- Al DeSimone
- David DeSimone ’15
- Lynne DeSimone
- Madelyn DeSimone
- Dana DeVito ’17
- Brittany (Nestell) Dillman ’02
- Peter Dillman
- Greg Diment ’84
- Erin Diviney Chun ’00
- Eric Dougal
- Daniel Dubeck
- Susan (Anderson) Dubeck ’98
- Jeffery Dunlap
- Aaron Elowsky
- Abigail (Kirkwood) Elowsky ’96
- Aivars Erkmanis
- Anita (Grinbergs) Erkmanis ’96
- Megan Erskine ’05
- Kate Farwell ’11
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Wendy Fleckenstein
- Mariah Frye ’08
- Sue Gibson
- Lynda (Becker) Gomi ’84
- Jorge Gonzalez
- Suzanne (Martin) Gonzalez ’83
- Nya Greenstone ’15
- Gail Griffin
- Larisa Grinvalds ’11
- John Hach ’99
- Maggie Hach
- Rebecca Hall
- Joanna Hall-Curnutte
- Lisa Herron-Olson ’00
- James Hess
- Jeanne Hess
- Kevin Howley ’81
- Dan Jaqua
- Jaqua Realtors, Inc
- Katie Kimmerer
- Erin (Barbus) King ’00
- Paul King
- Mary (Siwajek) Klahorst ’95
- Pete Klahorst
- Dennis Kohler
- The late Tammy Kohler
- Nicole Kragt
- Paul Kragt
- John Kreitz
- Wendy (Miller) Kreitz ’88
- Suzanne Lepley
- Sara (Foster) Levy ’95
- Elizabeth Lindau ’97
- Brittany Liu
- Jonathan Lively ’95
- Emily Lovett ’88
- Jennifer (Kryskalla) Marin ’01
- Ashley Marks
- Andy Miller ’99
- Karen (Willms) Murray ’92
- Kelly Nickelson
- David Nugent
- Gayle (Zywicke) Nugent ’98
- Dave O'Guinn
- Jennifer (Stefanski) O'Guinn ’99
- Elizabeth Okey ’07
- Kim Okey
- Stephen Oliphant ’15
- Garret Olson ’99
- Alex Ortigosa
- Allison Ortigosa ’97
- Jason Ortiz
- Jillian (Sakolove) Ortiz ’04
- Laurel Palmer
- Steven Palmer
- Maria (Parling) Parling-Wolfgang ’98
- Brad Parsons
- Katherine (Diffenderfer) Pereira ’09
- Luiz Pereira
- Lisa Presley
- Andrea Price ’05
- Anne Quinn-Diment
- Diomedes Rabago
- Benjamin Rambadt
- Sarah Rambadt ’10
- Diana (Shirley) Roggenbauer ’88
- Ryan Rohatynski ’13
- Camryn Romph ’15
- Stacey Saunders ’99
- Chad Schafer
- Jodi (Pung) Schafer ’02
- Megan (Korc) Scoffins ’09
- Joellen Silberman
- Jennifer (Duff) Stroble ’91
- Debbie Thompson
- Peter Thompson
- Mary-Katherine Thompson Miller ’06
- Marjorie Toshach ’13
- Eric Trautmann ’83
- Judith (Clark) Trautmann ’85
- Jason Tylenda
- Tieneke van Lonkhuyzen ’06
- Bette (Benedetto) Watkins ’83
- Jim Watkins
- Shelley Weiler ’83
- Nena Wendzel ’04
- Dawn (Todd) Whitford ’01
- Jeremy Whitford
- Kathryn Wideen
- Steve Wideen
- Margaret Wiedenhoeft
- Jeff Wolfgang
- Michael Woods-DeWitt ’06
- Robyn (Page) Woods-DeWitt ’06
- Amber (Wujek) Yampolsky ’94
- Matt Yampolsky
- Nicholas Yedlin ’12
- Steven Yedlin
- Carolyn Zinn ’82
Jewish Studies Endowment
- Michael Kane ’74
Jewish Studies Program
- Elizabeth Meyer ’65
John Sherwood Daniels Foreign Student Endowment
- Lucinda Daniels
Jolly Community Garden Fund
- Savita Jolly
Jon L. Stryker Future Leaders Scholarship
- Slobodan Randjelovic
- Jon Stryker ’82
Joseph L. Brockington International Engagement Memorial Endowment
- Catherine Bonnes
- Jeffrey Bonnes
- Catherine Brockington
June Mc Neil Endowed Scholarship
- The late Linda R. Andersen '63 Estate
- Thomas Andersen
K to the Capital
- Bill Garrow ’68
Kalamazoo College Athletics Event
- Tower Pinkster Titus Assoc. Inc
Kalamazoo College Posse Project
- Steven Meyer
- Kari Nelson
Kalamzoo College Singers
- John Allen ’84
- MaryJean Allen
- John LaMonte ’57
- Mary Ann (Goff) LaMonte ’57
Kay Woods Scholarship
- Michael Woods-DeWitt ’06
- Robyn (Page) Woods-DeWitt ’06
Kevin Gingerich Memorial Scholarship
- Darcy Gingerich
Kitchen Lecture
- Kalamazoo Area Math & Sci. Cntr.
Kresge Foundation Science Initiative Grant 'Back to The Future'
- The late Keith H. Edmondson Estate
- The late Peg Edmondson
Kurtz Family Endowed Scholarship
- David Kurtz Jr. ’75
- Judith Kurtz
Land/Sea Program
- Ann (McLaughlin) Stalhandske ’82
- Erik (Stohl) Stalhandske ’82
- John Taylor Jr. ’87
- Kaitlyn Thiry ’14
- Madeline Ward ’20
- Bradley Wasserman
Larry J. Bell Endowed Scholarship
- Larry Bell ’80
- Shannon Bell
Laughlin Links
- SAGA Foundation
Leonard and Hilma Schneider Endowed Scholarship
- Jean Chin
- Donald Schneider ’63
Lester J. Start Student Travel Fund in Philosophy
- Nancy Acker
- Al DeSimone
- Lynne DeSimone
- Joe Fugate
- Louise Fugate
- Caroline (Richardson) Ham ’48
- Mary Beth Sarhatt
- Regan Smith ’60
- Jonathan Start ’75
- Claire Waring
- Diane (Dugas) Worden ’59
Lilia Chen Endowment Award in Art
- Alfred Gemrich ’60
- Jean Gemrich
- Barbara Rohwer
- Milton Rohwer ’66
Locke Family Endowed Scholarship
- Robert Foxworthy ’69
- John Locke ’85
Mark Riley and Vernon Johnson Endowed Scholarship
- Vernon Johnson ’83
- Mark Riley ’82
Mathematics Department
- Frederic Rowe ’77
- Jeanne Rowe
Memorial Gift Fund
- Level Data Inc
Men's Scoccer Assistant Coach
- Industrial Technology Services
Michigan Colleges Foundation Scholarships
- Michigan Colleges Alliance
Mickens Endowed Student Fellowship Fund
- Charles Mickens
- Helen Mickens ’76
Miller-Davis Endowed Scholarship
- Rex Bell
- Alfred Gemrich ’60
- Miller Davis Company
- Wm. S & Lois Van Dalson Foundation
Morefield Endowed Scholarship
- Hans Morefield ’92
- Helene Morefield
Moritz Lecture Fund
- Barbara Eldridge
- Richard Moritz
Music Department
- Ken Dutter
- Calvert Johnson ’71
- Sandra (Kovarbasic) Lilly ’74
Natatorium
- Karen (Hink) Anderson ’82
- Robert Anderson Jr.
- Anonymous Friend
- R. Brent Bailey ’77
- Jeffrey Bainbridge ’90
- John Barta ’75
- Martha (Talbott) Barta ’78
- John Beck ’75
- Ronda Beck
- Lisa Berghoff
- Paul Berghoff Jr. ’88
- Robert Bernstein ’91
- Anne Blatchford ’82
- Markus Boos ’00
- Bonnie Brandstadt
- Todd Brandstadt ’93
- Joan Brasher-Swirtz
- Patricia Brook
- Roger Brook
- Andrew Brown ’07
- Christin Brown ’06
- Elaine (Aten) Brown ’92
- Geoffrey Brown ’92
- Gloria (Granger) Brushwyler ’86
- Kevin Brushwyler ’86
- Kevin Clements ’00
- Elizabeth Cohen ’79
- Timothy Cors ’01
- James Croom ’78
- Patricia (Wotila) Croom ’80
- James Daniels ’13
- Jaime Dant
- Ian Dille
- Lindy (Alton) Dille ’01
- Joe Ferris
- Margaret (Howrey) Ferris ’90
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Mark Fino ’02
- Raechel German ’94
- Kellie Geweke
- Malak Ghazal ’19
- Brian Green ’00
- Stephanie Green
- Allie Groth
- Kevin Groth ’09
- Christine Hammond
- Robert Hammond
- Hammond Foundation
- Matthew Harrison ’94
- Howard Holmes ’76
- Pamela (Shaw) Holmes ’76
- Shannon (Bauer) Hough ’06
- Trevor Hough ’08
- Richard Howrey ’87
- Angela (King) Im ’93
- Marvin Im ’93
- Heather (Yagiela) Johnson ’99
- Jason Johnson ’99
- Gina (Brian) Kashuk ’93
- Donald Knoechel ’80
- Edwin Knoechel
- Geraldine Knoechel
- Teresa Knoechel
- Henry Krusiewicz ’83
- John Latham ’99
- Maja Latham
- Jason Leineke
- Sarah (Jenzen) Leineke ’11
- Elizabeth Lin ’92
- Jacob Lindquist ’16
- Enola Lininger
- James Lininger
- Elliot Littman ’15
- Christopher Lueck ’13
- Diana Lundquist
- Thomas Lundquist
- Ana Marcyan
- Carlton Marcyan ’76
- Marilyn Maurer
- Michael Maurer
- Tyler McFarland ’14
- Mary (Murch) McLean ’61
- Timothy McLean ’86
- Alita (Davis) Miller ’87
- Garth Miller ’97
- James Miller Jr. ’87
- Laure Montebello
- Craig Moore ’73
- Mary Moore
- Barret Mueller ’10
- Michael Nelson ’89
- Gary Nieman
- Susan (Getz) Nieman ’77
- Matthew Northam ’97
- Amy (Carr) Oberholtzer ’84
- William Oberholtzer ’83
- Erin O'Brien ’91
- Hannah Olsen ’15
- Carol (Franke) Owens ’79
- G. Park Owens
- Janice Pemberton ’83
- Gail Peterson ’87
- Frederick Pettit
- Jane (Woodworth) Pettit ’79
- Joshua Pfau ’05
- Jeanne (LaRoy) Powley ’83
- Scott Powley ’83
- Gregory Rasher ’02
- Eileen Rhee
- Charmine (Messenger) Rone ’73
- Clifford Rone
- Renee Rutz ’82
- Paul Santello
- Matthew Sheeran ’98
- Mollie Sherbin
- Robert Sherbin ’79
- Bradley Shively ’89
- K. Gustavos U Shively ’97
- Kevin Shugars ’83
- Marjorie Snyder ’75
- Mary Sommerfeldt
- Robert Sommerfeldt ’87
- John Spitzer ’83
- Michael Swirtz ’89
- Louise Tennant-Filkins
- The Burdick-Thorne Foundation
- Aaron Thomas ’99
- David Thoms ’70
- Susan (Stuckey) Thoms ’70
- Angela Thomson
- Mark Thomson ’76
- Timothy Ullrey ’03
- Matthew Vanderhoef ’13
- Vanguard Charitable Endowment Pgm
- Tambryn VanHeyningen ’91
- Mitchell Veldkamp ’91
- Nicole (Williams) Waltrip ’92
- Evan Whitbeck ’02
- Patricia (Belew) Williams ’85
- Katharine (Runyan) Wingert ’99
- Kenneth Wingert
- Michael Winkelman ’91
Orchestra
- Evan Ho ’03
Paul Collins Memorial Fund for Student Emergencies
- Anonymous (2)
- Silicon Valley Community Fnd
Physics Department
- Carol Osborne
- Richard Osborne
PNC Grant to support the Posse Project
- PNC Financial Services Group
Psychology Department
- Aneesha (Balchandani) Raina ’00
- Honeywell International Charity Matching
- Elizabeth Mitchell ’20
- Aaron Parach ’13
Rajnak Travel Endowment
- Connie (Gillesby) Rajnak ’58
- Stan Rajnak
Raymond and Frederica Renaud Endowed Scholarship Fund
- Frederica Renaud
- Raymond Renaud Jr.
Raymond L. Spencer Memorial Endowed Scholarship
- Janet Spencer
Richard E. Yehle Endowed Scholarship
- The late Eugene Yehle ’41
- Mary Yehle ’68
- Richard Yehle ’68
Richard J. Cook and Teresa M. Lahti Endowment for Undergraduate Research and Creative Activity
- Richard Cook
- Teresa Lahti
Richard Stavig Foreign Study Endowment
- Kevin Andresen ’86
- Marjorie Andresen
- Karen Goss ’68
- Susan (Lentz) LeDuc ’64
- Diane (VanderBeke) Mager ’86
- Schwab Fund for Charitable Gifts
- William Willard ’86
Richard Trevellyan SIP Award
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Shannon (Bauer) Hough ’06
- Trevor Hough ’08
Rolla and Patricia Anderson Athletic Endowment
- Susan Coley
- William Giles ’02
- Paula Latovick
- Don LeDuc ’64
- Cecilia Lewis
- Peery Lewis Jr. ’81
- William Makinen ’73
- Lesley Morawski
- Longine Morawski ’74
- M P Tool & Engineering
- Christopher Steele ’69
- Marcia Steele
- Susan Van Dis
- William Van Dis
- William Weiner ’69
- Holly Wong
Rolla and Patricia Anderson Student Book Endowment
- Dorothy Hipple
- Thomas Hipple ’65
Rose and Harry Garland Endowed Scholarship
- Harry Garland ’68
- Roberta Garland
Rosemary T. and Harold J. Decker Endowed Scholarship
- Harold Decker ’67
SAGA Foundation Scholarships
- SAGA Foundation
Service Learning Miscellaneous
- Linda Derose Primavera ’77
- Dennis Primavera
Sherman Fairchild Foundation Grant for Student Research in Sciences
- Sherman Fairchild Foundation
Sociology Department
- Justin Murshak ’18
STEM Student Research Endowment
- Laurie Bowen-Krimbill ’75
- Ralph Griffith
- Nahrain Kamber ’01
Stephanie Vibbert Women's Leadership Research Center
- Karyn Boatwright
Stetson Chapel Capital Fund
- Arnold Campbell ’72
- Martha (Larzelere) Campbell ’72
- Dorothy U Dalton Foundation
- Adam Dykema ’17
- Alex Dykema ’19
- John Dykema
- John Dykema & Michele Maly-Dykema Foundation
- Christopher Light
- Margo Light
- Michele Maly-Dykema
- Morgan Stanley Smith Barney
- Richard and Thelma Hall Foundation
- Wm. S & Lois Van Dalson Foundation
Stetson Chapel Renovations
- The Charles J Strosacker Fdn
Strength and Conditioning Coach
- Kristina Nichols
- Patrick Nichols ’98
Stuart H. & Dorothy F. Simpson Endowed Scholarship
- The late Martha Clapp
- Richard Clapp ’65
- Dorothy Ledesma
- Richard Ledesma
Student Organizations Miscellaneous
- Alan Gevinson ’75
- Charlene Patrell
- Gregory Patrell
- George Stemmler III ’81
Tennis Courts
- United States Tennis Association
The Howley Endowed Scholarship for Diversity and Leadership
- Al DeSimone
- Lynne DeSimone
- Kevin Howley ’81
- Menallen Management LLC
- Jason Tylenda
Thomas and Carol Maier Endowed Scholarship for Chemistry
- Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
- Carol (Barney) Maier ’67
- Thomas Maier
Thomas K. Schaaf Endowed Scholarship
- Mary Schaaf
Thomas M. Ponto Campus Enrichment Endowment
- R. Paul Eck '57 Estate
- Susan Robson Eck
Thomas Smith Endowed Research Fund in Chemistry
- Christina Bodurow ’79
- Thomas Higgins ’92
- Dorothy Hipple
- Thomas Hipple ’65
- Marcy Weinstein
- Robert Weinstein ’79
Timothy Moffit Endowed Scholarship
- Anonymous
Tish Loveless Women's Athletic Endowment
- Jerry Allen ’86
- Ruth Archer ’65
- Anne Crotser ’64
- Michael Derr
- Tonia (Yoder) Derr ’01
- Judith Hehs ’85
Turner Davis Endowed Award
- Brenda Turner ’71
Upjohn Library Commons Operations
- Shelley Arvin
- Christopher Cole ’73
- Mitzi Cole
- Gordon Culbertson
- Rebecca (Bond) Culbertson ’62
- Joisan DeHaan
- Robert DeHaan
- Danny Flores ’80
- Derek Miller
- John Reed
- Judith (May) Reed ’57
USTA Corporate Patrons
- Burnham & Flower Agency Inc.
- Carl Budding and Company
- Climax Telephone Company
- Comerica Bank
- David S. Novak D.D.S. PC
- First National Bank of Michigan
- Horizon Bank
- Kalamazoo Community Foundation
- Amy MacMillan
- Navia Benefit Solutions
- Nvng Investments Inc
- Omega Computer Services LC
- Oppenheimer & Co. Inc.
- Outlet Holdings LLC
- Prime Homes LLC
- Raymond James & Assoc. Inc.
- Sandhill Marketing, LLC
- Siegfried Crandall PC
- Tennis Connection LLC
- The Hinman Company
- Theodore Eckert Foundation
- Tower Pinkster Titus Assoc. Inc
- V & A Bootery
- West Michigan Plastic Surgery
- Youngblood Automation
USTA Individual Patron Contribution
- Anonymous (2)
- Alan Andrews
- Paul Ballard
- Lois Battilana
- Janice Block
- Jeffrey Block
- David Boutell
- Heide Boutell
- Cassandra Bridges
- George Bridges
- BTH Corp
- Cary Campagna
- David Canvin
- Paul Carlson
- Jana Cazers-Khan
- Arthur Cole
- James Coleman
- Judith Coleman
- Bert Cooper
- Terri Cooper
- David Cornell
- Janet Cornell
- Amy Courter ’83
- Ralph Dale
- Donald DeVries ’61
- Harriet (Hodges) DeVries ’62
- David Doan
- Susan Doan
- Eleanor Durock
- Mike Durock
- Diane Eberts
- Randall Eberts
- Bruce Edger
- Martha Edger
- Fred Einspahr
- Susan Einspahr
- Lois Ellis
- Jennifer Evans
- Bert Fish
- Dorothy Fish
- Donald Flesche
- Grace Flesche
- Glorianna Fogarty
- David Franson
- Eva Gaines
- Richard Gaines
- Joanne Ganger
- Roger Ganger
- John Garside Jr.
- Miranda Garside
- Judy Gaspar
- Dana Getman ’68
- Julie Lang Gibson
- Stephen P. Gibson
- Michael Goodrich
- Susan Gotschall
- Thomas Gotschall
- Mara Hayes
- Robert Hayes III
- Billie Hayward
- Margaret Hegel
- Robert Hegel
- Judith Hehs ’85
- Charles Hodgman
- Jocelyn Hodgman
- Pamela Hodgman
- Richard Hodgman
- James Hull
- Karen Hull
- James Jackson ’60
- Judith Johnson
- Donald Kempster
- Gail Kempster
- David Kingsley
- Judy Kingsley
- Peter Kirkpatrick
- Krell Paper Stock Co.
- Kelley Kronberg
- Barbara Lam
- Blaine Lam
- Edgar Larsen
- Stephanie Larsen
- Jill Leib
- Michael Leib ’70
- Patricia Lemanski
- Colette Lewis
- James Lippincott ’70
- Val Lippincott
- Mark Loehrke
- Carter Lomax
- Patricia Lucas
- Richard Mahoney
- Josef Manilla
- Pam Mansager
- Thomas Mansager
- James Marquardt
- Michele Marquardt
- Nancy McCune
- Julie McGinnis
- Michael McGinnis
- Connie Mehaffie
- Hugh Mehaffie Jr. ’57
- Amy Melvin
- James Melvin
- John Meyers
- Amanda Militzer
- Peter Militzer
- Carol Miller
- John Miller
- Richard Moritz
- Joan Oosterbaan
- Carla Orwin
- Jerry Orwin
- David Oudsema
- Kathy Oudsema
- William Oudsema
- Ann Parfet
- Donald Parfet
- Anna Pelak
- Lisa Presley
- Sally Putney
- Tim Putney
- John Pylman
- Marcia Pylman
- Scott Rasmussen
- RLM Mechanical, LLC
- Jody (Roon) Roon-Meyers ’87
- Michael Schlack
- Charles Schlegel
- Christie Schlegel
- Jayson Schwartz
- Joseph Seelig
- Karen Seelig
- Jean Steele
- Julie Sullivan
- Doreen Thomas
- Edward Thomas
- Patricia Thomas
- Janet Todd
- Wesley Todd
- Mary Tyler
- Eleanor Van Zandt
- Tom Walker
- Susan Watson
- Westlake Partners LLC
- Carolyn Williams
- Sidney Williams
- Joseph Young ’68
- Nancy (Southard) Young ’67
- Ronald Zimmerman
- Fred Zuidema
- Marie Zuidema
USTA Sponsorship
- Blue Cross Blue Shield of MI
- Bronson Health Foundation Inc.
- Robert Brown
- Susan Brown
- Discover Kalamazoo
- Fabri-Kal Foundation
- Fifth Third Bank
- Gordon Food Service
- Gull Lake Marine Center
- Johnson Law
- William Johnston
- Miller Davis Company
- Monroe-Brown Foundation
- Pepsi Bottling Group
- Perrigo Company
- Radisson Plaza Hotel
- Rx Optical Laboratories, Inc.
- Schupan & Sons Inc.
- Sonja & Conrad Fischer Foundation
- Ronda Stryker
- Stryker Corporation
- Vanguard Charitable Endowment Pgm
- Worgess Agency
Vincent Liff Memorial Theatre Fund
- Joseph Bigelow ’74
- Jonathan Britton
- Carol (Burt) Carra ’69
- Phillip Carra ’69
- Lona (Stockmeyer) Harris ’62
- Neil Harris ’63
- Paula Kalevas-Beauchamp ’80
- Jane Lohr
- Debra (Orselet) Marsteller ’75
- Franklin Marsteller
- David Mesenbring ’73
- Clair Myers
- James Simandl
- Jennifer (Armstrong) West ’73
- Kenneth Winter ’74
- Steven Winton
Wen Chao Chen SIP Award in Political Science
- Steven Brechin ’75
- Nancy Cantor
Wes and Lyle Bouwhuis Endowed Memorial Research Fund
- Edward Bouwhuis ’80
- Michael Cervi
William Weiner Fund for Support of the CIP
- Paula Latovick
- William Weiner ’69
Wilson-Ejirinde Endowed Scholarship
- Olasope Oyelaran
- TIAA Charitable
- Eileen Wilson-Oyelaran
Women's Council General Operating Fund
- Anonymous (2)
Women's Council Memorial Scholarship
- Priscilla Blair
- Barbara Davis
- Robert Davis
- Dan Geffre
- Jane (Schaafsma) Iannelli ’58
- Vincent Iannelli ’58
- Shirley Johnson
- Si Johnson ’78
- Alice Kemerling
- Janet Koestner
- Paul Koestner ’53
- Donna (Reed) Lambert ’64
- Thomas Lambert ’63
- Christopher Light
- Margo Light
- Jacqueline (Buck) Mallinson ’48
- Elizabeth Upjohn Mason
- Ann Parfet
- Donald Parfet
- Eleanor (Humphrey) Pinkham ’48
- Angela Pratt Geffre ’97
- David Thoms ’70
- Susan (Stuckey) Thoms ’70
- Brenda Turner ’71
- Mary Tyler
Women's Studies Fund
- Carol Anderson
- Marilyn Maurer
- Michael Maurer
Woodrow Wilson Foundation Fellowship Grant for Excellence in Teaching
- Woodrow Wilson Fellowship Foundation
Zhang Financial Student Professional Development Endowment
- Lynn Chen-Zhang
- Charles Zhang